My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Pollinator Garden Butterfly Attracting 46 pc.

Rating:
% of 100
$150.00
Out of stock
SKU
R61771
  • Buy 2 for $135.00 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $127.50 each and save 15%

Butterflies are interesting and beautiful creatures. Their main source of food is flower nectar. The nectar is what gives them the ability to fly. You can create your own butterfly garden by growing plants that attract them and this magnificient collection provides just the right habitat for these butterflys to congregate around. Grouping your plants together in a garden will be easier for the butterflies to see rather than planting the perennials individually. The vivid, bright colors in this garden will attract a diverse population of butterflies.

Botanical Name:Aquilegia, Lavandula, Liatris, Monarda, Echinacea, Phlox, Asclepias, Nepeta, Lupin
Common Name:Columbine, Lavender, Blazing Star, Bee Balm, Coneflower, Phlox, Swamp Milkweed, Catming, Lupine
Hardiness Zone:5-9: Cold Tolerance: -25F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R61771 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Summer to early Fall- 2nd Season
Cultivar:16 plants in total and 30 Liatris (violet)- 2 each: Columbine, Lavender, Bee Balm, Echinacea, Jeana Upright Phlox, Asclepias, Catmint, and Lupines
HT/WD:Varies by each variety
Special:Plants are loaded with nectar for butterflys and hummgingbirds
Uses:Butterfly gardens, perennial gardens or borders, or large containers
Growing Guides:Pollinator Plus Garden Layout
Ships:16 live plants (3.5" square by 4" deep pots) and 30 liatris (violet) bulbs
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

These plants are all winter hardy perennials meaning they'll return every spring and flower all summer long allowing the perfect habitat for your pollinator friends to enjoy! These perennials are hand selected due to their high content of nectar which is the main source of food for butterflys and hummingbirds. This collection includes 16 live plants all and 30 liatris (violet) bulbs. This garden also comes with a color garden layout plan for you to reference when planting these perennials in a group. This garden includes 16 plants in total and 30 Liatris (violet) bulbs in 1 box: 2 each: Columbine (Assorted colors), Lavender (Grosso), Bee Balm Monarda (assorted colors), Echinacea (Cheyenne Spirit), Upright Phlox (Jeana Lavender-Pink), Butterfly Bouquet (assorted colors of Ascelpias), Catmint (Dwarf Kitten Around), Lupine (assorted colors), and 30 violet Liatris bulbs.

More Information
Product Name Pollinator Garden Butterfly Attracting 46 pc.
SKU R61771
Colors No
Description

These plants are all winter hardy perennials meaning they'll return every spring and flower all summer long allowing the perfect habitat for your pollinator friends to enjoy! These perennials are hand selected due to their high content of nectar which is the main source of food for butterflys and hummingbirds. This collection includes 16 live plants all and 30 liatris (violet) bulbs. This garden also comes with a color garden layout plan for you to reference when planting these perennials in a group. This garden includes 16 plants in total and 30 Liatris (violet) bulbs in 1 box: 2 each: Columbine (Assorted colors), Lavender (Grosso), Bee Balm Monarda (assorted colors), Echinacea (Cheyenne Spirit), Upright Phlox (Jeana Lavender-Pink), Butterfly Bouquet (assorted colors of Ascelpias), Catmint (Dwarf Kitten Around), Lupine (assorted colors), and 30 violet Liatris bulbs.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Pollinator Garden Butterfly Attracting 46 pc.
Your Rating