My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

Irresistible and Compact Winter Hardy Geranium 4 pc.

As low as $34.19 Regular Price $37.99
In stock
SKU
Irresistible and Compact Winter Hardy Geranium 4 pc. R67166

Uninterrupted and irresistible color in carmine-rose and violet-blue from late spring through early Autumn. These two varieties of true Geranium have been selected for their incredible long bloom season, dense compact growth, their quick growth, summer heat tolerance and winter cold tolerance. Blossoms attract butterflies while being deer, rabbit, critter and pest resistant Extremely versatile and fills an area in nicely without being invasive and they do well in rock gardens, mass plantings, spilling over container edges, and for slopes or hard to water areas

Botanical Name:Geranium sanguineum
Common Name:Cranesbill
Hardiness Zone:4-9, Cold Tolerance: -20F
Sun Shade:Full Sun to Part Shade
SKU:R67166 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Late Spring to Early Fall - 2nd Season
Cultivar:2 each: New Hampshire-Purple & Striatum Pink
HT/WD:15-20 in / 12-18 in, space 18" apart
Special:Drought Tolerant, Deer Resistant
Uses:Gardens, borders, mass plantings in small areas, the hard to water hills and slopes, border edging, rock/alpine gardens, and containers
Growing Guides:Hardy Geraniums
Ships:3.5" square x 4" deep
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Bred for longer blooming season- up to 6 months of color with outstanding clump-like mounds in the garden which retain a clean, professional appearance. In mild climates, they may even flower up to 9 months. Deeply lobed foliage makes a great statement in the garden and will take on hues of red in the autumn.

More Information
Color Assorted
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Irresistible and Compact Winter Hardy Geranium 4 pc.
Your Rating