My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Vegetalis Patio Goodies 6 pc.

Rating:
% of 100
$30.75
In stock
SKU
Vegetalis Patio Goodies 6 pc. Assortment- R61284
  • Buy 2 for $27.95 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $26.74 each and save 14%

Vegetalis Patio Goodies are a perfect choice for the hungry gardener with limited space or small gardens. Equally great in large gardens too. Now everyone in the country can grow their own homegrown vegetables in a container on your sunny porch or patio. These three compact vegetables excel in containers! What sets this collection apart is each variety’s fresh, homegrown flavor, exceptional fruit quality, earlier and longer harvests, loads of produce, and compact habits to fit small growing spaces. This vegetable collection includes 2 each of Summerlast red cherry tomatoe, Peticue Cucumber, and Sweet ‘n’ Neat yellow cherry tomato.

Botanical Name:Lycopersicon esculentum, Capsicum annum, Solanum melongena
Common Name:Patio Vegetables
Hardiness Zone:9-11; Cold Tolerance: 40F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R61284 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Summer
Cultivar:2 each: Summerlast Tomatoes (red cherry tomato), Peticue Cucumber, and Sweet 'n' Neat Tomato (yellow cherry)
HT/WD:Tomatoes - HT 12-14”, Cucumber HT 6”
Special:Compact habits to fit smaller growing spaces; 'lasting performance trait'; delicious, homegrown flavor and exceptional fruit quality; earlier and longer harvests; perfect for your patio or porch
Uses:Containers for your patio or porch, vegetable gardens, raised beds, smaller spaces
Growing Guides:Vegetalis Patio Goodies
Ships:2.5" square by 3" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

This collection is designed to suit ever gardener’s needs, whether you have an expansive vegetable garden already and are looking to add some of the newest, most fruiting varieties around to your garden; or, you are an urban gardener with minimal space but maximal desire to grow some of nature’s tastiest treats.  And on your patio or porch these ultra-compact varieties are beautiful in and of themselves, irrespective of the incredible harvest they’ll produce all summer long. Summerlast has been bred to last much longer in the garden and will continue to fruit after most varieties have finished. It grows superbly in containers without needing extensive support. Peticue Cucumber is short vining/bush cucumber that stays compact, using only about 1/3 the space of standard cucumbers, but with the same amount of veggies. Vining habit makes this mini cucumber plant perfect for patios in containers, yet produces large 7-9 inches crunchy sweet fruit. Sweet ‘n’ Neat yellow cherry tomato is an extra compact patio tomato that produces exquisitely sweet yellow cherry tomatoes. It’s perfect for small containers.

More Information
Product Name Vegetalis Patio Goodies 6 pc.
General Product information No
Description

This collection is designed to suit ever gardener’s needs, whether you have an expansive vegetable garden already and are looking to add some of the newest, most fruiting varieties around to your garden; or, you are an urban gardener with minimal space but maximal desire to grow some of nature’s tastiest treats.  And on your patio or porch these ultra-compact varieties are beautiful in and of themselves, irrespective of the incredible harvest they’ll produce all summer long. Summerlast has been bred to last much longer in the garden and will continue to fruit after most varieties have finished. It grows superbly in containers without needing extensive support. Peticue Cucumber is short vining/bush cucumber that stays compact, using only about 1/3 the space of standard cucumbers, but with the same amount of veggies. Vining habit makes this mini cucumber plant perfect for patios in containers, yet produces large 7-9 inches crunchy sweet fruit. Sweet ‘n’ Neat yellow cherry tomato is an extra compact patio tomato that produces exquisitely sweet yellow cherry tomatoes. It’s perfect for small containers.

SKU Vegetalis Patio Goodies 6 pc. Assortment- R61284
Mature Height Between 7-18 inches
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade
On Sale No
Bloom Time Summer, Summer-Early Fall
Attributes Deer Resistant
Colors N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Vegetalis Patio Goodies 6 pc.
Your Rating