My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Eccentric Double Fragrant Echinacea Coneflower 4 pc.

Rating:
% of 100
$31.95
Out of stock
SKU
Coneflower Double Eccentric Echinacea 4 pc. R31911
  • Buy 2 for $29.05 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $27.78 each and save 14%

The Eccentric Series Echinacea Coneflowers are brand new cultivars showcasing fragrant, double blooms lasting all summer long. Wow! A double blooming coneflower that is also fragrant! They produce huge, colorful flowers measuring up to 4” across lasting an incredibly long time and electrifying the perennial garden or border. These colors are bright and stunning in the garden when grouped together. Eccentric Red starts blooming as a rich red flower with purple hints, and as the season matures the flowers change into a vibrant orange-red. Eccentric yellow is a bright sunny yellow that works very well with the red.

Botanical Name:Echinacea hybrid
Common Name:Double Coneflower
Hardiness Zone:4-9; Cold Tolerance: -25F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R31911 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Summer
Cultivar:2 each: Eccentric Red and Eccentric Yellow
HT/WD:24-36 inches / 12-24 inches, space 24" apart
Special:Brand new cultivars of Eccentric Echinacea double coneflowers that are also fragrant; large, bright and showy double flowers that are extremely long-lasting; heat and drought tolerant; cut flower; self-seeds readily; birds love the seeds; attracts pollina
Uses:Containers on patios and porches, sunny borders and perennial gardens, wildflower gardens, cut flowers for bouquets
Growing Guides:Eccentric Coneflower/Echinacea
Ships:3.5" square by 4" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

They’re perfect for the hot, sunny areas of your garden and they’re not fussy to any particular soil type while being exceptionally tolerant of just about any adverse condition including heat, drought, humidity, deer, and pests. Allow the finished flowers to remain on the stems and as winter approaches, they’ll release seeds that will feed the birds- built in birdseed.

More Information
Product Name Eccentric Double Fragrant Echinacea Coneflower 4 pc.
General Product information No
Description

They’re perfect for the hot, sunny areas of your garden and they’re not fussy to any particular soil type while being exceptionally tolerant of just about any adverse condition including heat, drought, humidity, deer, and pests. Allow the finished flowers to remain on the stems and as winter approaches, they’ll release seeds that will feed the birds- built in birdseed.

SKU Coneflower Double Eccentric Echinacea 4 pc. R31911
Mature Height Between 19-36 inches
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade
On Sale No
Bloom Time Summer, Summer-Early Fall, Fall
Attributes Deer Resistant, Drought Tolerant, Hot and Dry Tolerant, Fragrant, Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds, Rabbit Resistant, Everblooming
Colors N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Eccentric Double Fragrant Echinacea Coneflower 4 pc.
Your Rating