My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Dwarf Gallery Mix Lupines 3 pc.

Rating:
% of 100
Special Price $24.52 Regular Price $25.75
In stock
SKU
R61830
  • Buy 2 for $23.41 each and save 5%
  • Buy 4 for $22.39 each and save 9%

This gallery Series Lupines mix produces a rainbow of rich color in shades of purple, cream, red, yellow, and pink. This Gallery Series produces a shorter, more compact lupine that grows only about 1.5-2’ fall, making it sturdier and more compact in the garden. Best when planted in a mass setting to get a true colorful experience. Colorful flower spikes atop attractive fan shaped foliage. Incredible flower spires make lupines an unforgettable flower in the garden.

Botanical Name:Lupinus polyphyllus
Common Name:Dwarf Lupines
Hardiness Zone:3-9; Cold Tolerance: -30F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun, even part shade
SKU:R61830 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Late Spring into Early Summer- 2nd Season
Cultivar:'Gallery Mix': mix of purple, cream, red, yellow, or pink
HT/WD:18-24 inches / 10-12 inches
Special:Popular for cottage themed gardens; bright rainbow of color in first season; sturdier and more compact in the garden now; self-seeds readily; tough, durable and winter hardy to -25F
Uses:Mass plantings; cottage themed garden, containers or tubs, front or middle of perennial garden or border, cut flower
Growing Guides:Dwarf Lupines
Ships:3.5" square by 4" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Lupines may appear delicate and fragile, but they’re tough and durable, winter hardy down to -30F while returning each spring with more vigor and color! These reliable perennials will be some of the most colorful plants in your garden, border, or containers in early summer. The deer and rabbits ignore them while the hummingbirds and butterflies love them!

More Information
Product Name Dwarf Gallery Mix Lupines 3 pc.
General Product information No
Description

Lupines may appear delicate and fragile, but they’re tough and durable, winter hardy down to -30F while returning each spring with more vigor and color! These reliable perennials will be some of the most colorful plants in your garden, border, or containers in early summer. The deer and rabbits ignore them while the hummingbirds and butterflies love them!

SKU R61830
Mature Height Between 7-18 inches, Between 19-36 inches
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade, Part Shade
On Sale No
Bloom Time Late Spring-Early Summer
Attributes Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds, Rabbit Resistant
Colors mixed
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Dwarf Gallery Mix Lupines 3 pc.
Your Rating