My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

Tropical and Spectacular Succulent Mix 6 pc.

Special Price $32.39 Regular Price $35.99
In stock
SKU
Tropical Succulents Mix 6 pc./ R67338
  • Buy 4 for $30.59 each and save 6%

Succulent love is real! These adorable succulent plants are the perfect introduction to growing plants for newbie gardeners. But our incredible selection of top notch cultivars will equally excite the most experienced gardeners. Thriving in a sunny windowsill, tropical succulents bring a finished look from day one.

Botanical Name:Sedum nussbaumerianium, Sedum ogon, Sedum chocolate ball, Kalanchoe tomentosa, Aeonium kiwi, Echeveria perle von nurnberg
Common Name:Succulent Varieties
Hardiness Zone:10-11: Cold Tolerance: 55F
Sun Shade:Part Sun
SKU:R67338 / Tender Perennial (90 Day)
Bloom Time:Summer
Cultivar:6 Pc Tray- 1 Each-Sedum nussbaumerianium, Sedum ogon, Sedum chocolate ball, Kalanchoe tomentosa, Aeonium kiwi, Echeveria perle von nurnberg
HT/WD:3 to 4 in / 18-20 in
Special:Drought Tolerant, Heat Tolerant
Uses:Thriving in a sunny windowsill, tropical succulents bring a finished look from day one.
Growing Guides:Tropical Succulent Mix
Ships:6 Pc Tray
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

We have hand selected the varieties in this collection from around the globe to bring you some of the most colorful, exciting succulents to your home. These are not the dull green humdrum succulents you can find at the local garden shop. Succulents are some of the most versatile of all houseplants, looking great day in and day out. They are a perfect centerpiece for a coffee table, windowsill, desk plant or to place anywhere else you need some plant life.

More Information
Color Mixed
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tropical and Spectacular Succulent Mix 6 pc.
Your Rating