My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Tall Fragrant Oriental Lily 6 pc.

Rating:
% of 100
Special Price $29.69 Regular Price $32.99
In stock for Spring 2020

Shipping Time Estimator
SKU
Tall Fragrant Oriental Lily 6 pc. R67343
  • Buy 4 for $28.04 each and save 6%

Oriental Lily bulbs are hands down one of the easiest, most rewarding plants to grow. They’re perfect for novice gardeners and beloved by experts. To grow oriental lilies successfully all you need to do is get them in some dirt, and about 2-3 months later you’ll be enjoying their gorgeous blooms.

Botanical Name:Lilium orientalis hybrids
Common Name:Fragrant Oriental Lilies
Hardiness Zone:4-9:Cold Tolerance: -25F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R67343 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Summer
Cultivar:2 Each-Love Letter Red, Primrose Hill White, Pink Zsar
HT/WD:3-4 ft / 1-1.5 ft
Special:Fragrant, Rabbit Resistant
Uses:Excellent clustered in containers on the patio or porch, tucked in amongst your other perennials, or dotted around the garden.
Growing Guides:Fragrant Oriental Lilies
Ships:bulb
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

In this collection, you’ll be growing three brand new oriental lilies, each with its own unique wonderful fragrance. Excellent clustered in containers on the patio or porch, tucked in amongst your other perennials, or dotted around the garden.

More Information
General Product information No
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tall Fragrant Oriental Lily 6 pc.
Your Rating