My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

Double Knockout® Roses Color Choice 1 pc.

As low as $32.39 Regular Price $35.99
In stock
SKU
Double Knockout® Roses Color Choice of 1 pc. R67321

This collection of Knock Out® Roses brings some of the easiest roses to grow to your garden. No longer do you have to worry about providing exactly perfect conditions, fertilizing at just the right time, deadheading, or degenerative diseases affecting your roses. You pick your color from either double cherry red, peachy, or sunny. Cherry red is most popular color we've come accustomed to and its fully double flowers resemble the classic rose look that we all love. Peachy Knockout has flowers that start as a lovely pink with the center turning yellow as the flower ages giving the look of a peach colored flower. Sunny knockout features bright canary yellow centers with creamy yellow edges and it has a citrusy fragrance and is the only knockout variety that is fragrant! 

Botanical Name:Knockout Rose®
Common Name:Landscape Shrub Rose
Hardiness Zone:4-11; Cold Tolerance: -25F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R67321 (choice of color) / Perennial
Bloom Time:Summer
Cultivar:Color Choice of: Knock Out® Cherry Red, Sunny Yellow, or Peachy
HT/WD:3 ft / 3 ft
Special:Large, double flowers; super easy to grow and maintain; hardy returning each season; no rigorous maintenance and superb disease resistance; fantastic landscape shrub roses; manageable size; attracts pollinators; deer resistant
Uses:Great along the foundations, mixed into flower bed, as a flowering hedge, or along the borders
Growing Guides:Double Knockout Rose
Ships:1 gallon pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Knock Out Roses are a cinch and will begin producing flowers in the late spring and then all summer in intervals of about 5-6 weeks.
They have more flower power than any other shrub rose we’ve seen. Plants grow into perfect shrubs that are about 3’x3’ making them a great addition to every garden and landscape. Great along the foundations, mixed into flower beds, as a flowering hedge, or along the borders.

More Information
Color Mixed
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Double Knockout® Roses Color Choice 1 pc.
Your Rating