My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

Clean the Air Houseplants 2 pc.

As low as $34.19 Regular Price $37.99
In stock
SKU
Clean the Air Houseplants 2 pc. R67124

There are many reasons why houseplants are one of the hottest trends in horticulture right now. They look great, bring life indoors, they're easy to grow, fun to care for, can change the energy of your living space and they help clean the air. Just like trees and other plant life outside that helps filter smog, pollution, car exhaust, etc.; you can start cleaning the air in your home simply by adding some living houseplants to your decor. This fantastic houseplant collection includes two great varieties in one red anthurium and one yellow variegated snake plant.

Botanical Name:Anthurium, Sdansevieria
Common Name:Snake Plant or also Mother's in Law Tongue
Hardiness Zone:10-11: Cold Tolerance: 45F
Sun Shade:Bright, indirect Light- not direct
SKU:R67124 / Houseplant (90 Day)
Bloom Time:Summer
Cultivar:1 each- Red Anthurium and Yellow Variegated Snake Plant
HT/WD:12-24 in / 6-10 in
Special:Help to clean the air by reducing toxins; brings life inside your home; easy to care for houseplants; glossy evergreen foliage; last for many seasons
Uses:Houseplants, various containers
Growing Guides:Snake Plant and Anthurium
Ships:3.5" square x 4" deep
Shipping Schedule:NonZoned- Ships Early May

We've selected houseplants that will certainly start helping you breathe a bit more easily, but most of all they look great year round and bring life and energy to your daily routines. Our houseplants are very low maintenance requiring minimal lighting , minimal watering, and minimal attention- but bring maximum enjoyment! According to a famous NASA study from 1989, certain houseplants are exceptional at filtering out toxins from the air by trapping them in their leaves, soil and roots.

More Information
Color Assorted
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Clean the Air Houseplants 2 pc.
Your Rating