My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Showy Native Cliff Maids Mix 3 pc.

Rating:
% of 100
Special Price $29.69 Regular Price $32.99
In stock for Spring 2020

Shipping Time Estimator
SKU
R66832
  • Buy 4 for $28.04 each and save 6%

Cliff Maids are rosette forming succulents that produce the showiest flowers of all succulents. Truly a kaleidoscope of color with every bloom. They hail from the mountainous, rocky areas around the west coast, and as such prefer to be planted in very nutrient poor soils that are rocky and craggy.

Botanical Name:Lewisia cotyledon
Common Name:Lewisia, Bitterroot
Hardiness Zone:3-9: Cold Tolerance: -35F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R66832 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Spring to Summer
Cultivar:Lewisia Mix: bright pink, apricot, white and red
HT/WD:6-16 in / 16-18 in
Special:Kaleidoscope of color on the showiest of succulents; super low maintenance and thrive on neglect; heat and drought tolerant
Uses:raised beds, container, strawberry pots, rock gardens, gravel beds, cracks and crevices of flagstones and walls, graveled patches, and rocky slopes
Growing Guides:Cliff Maids Lewisia Mix
Ships:3.5" square x 4" deep
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

If you want your Cliff Maids to thrive, you must give them neglect! And a location in the garden that does not remain soggy. Although they may appear delicate, they are indeed very tough, able to withstand high heat, drought, and sun, but also thoroughly winter hardy. Plant them in rock gardens, between cracks and crevices of flagstones, in containers, graveled patches, or the sides of walls. This Lewisia mix includes a variety of colors such as bright pink, apricot, white and red.

More Information
Product Name Showy Native Cliff Maids Mix 3 pc.
Colors mixed
General Product information No
Description

If you want your Cliff Maids to thrive, you must give them neglect! And a location in the garden that does not remain soggy. Although they may appear delicate, they are indeed very tough, able to withstand high heat, drought, and sun, but also thoroughly winter hardy. Plant them in rock gardens, between cracks and crevices of flagstones, in containers, graveled patches, or the sides of walls. This Lewisia mix includes a variety of colors such as bright pink, apricot, white and red.

SKU R66832
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 3, Zone 4, Zone 5, Zone 6, Zone 7, Zone 8, Zone 9
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade
Mature Height Between 7-18 inches
Bloom Time Late Spring-Early Summer, Summer
Attributes Drought Tolerant, Hot and Dry Tolerant
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Showy Native Cliff Maids Mix 3 pc.
Your Rating