My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

Exotic South African Bush Lily Clivia 1 pc.

Special Price $29.69 Regular Price $32.99
In stock
SKU
R67228
  • Buy 4 for $28.04 each and save 6%

South African Bush Lily, also known as Clivia, is an exceptional flowering houseplant.
Exotic clusters of orange flowers will bloom forth each spring atop rich, dark glistening green foliage. Roberta’s variety produces some of the most exquisite flowers that bloom in dense clusters with each trumpet shaped flower about 2-3” long.

Botanical Name:Clivia miniata
Common Name:Clivia, Kaffir Lily
Hardiness Zone:10-11: Cold Tolerance: 45F
Sun Shade:Bright Light
SKU:R67228 / Tender Perennial (90 Day)
Bloom Time:Late Spring to Early Summer- 2nd season
Cultivar:South African Bush Lily- Orange
HT/WD:18-36 in / 12-24 in
Special:Heat Tolerant
Uses:houseplant for container inside the home
Growing Guides:Clivia
Ships:3.5" square x 4" deep
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

When not in bloom, the gorgeous foliage is a showcase in and of itself. South African Bushy Lily is a very low maintenance plant requiring no more than bright light in the home. This dependable bloomer can grow into a substantial size plant over time, and will appreciate being brought outdoors into a partly shaded area for the summer. They love to be kept in small pots and rootbound in order to induce blooming.

More Information
Color Orange
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Exotic South African Bush Lily Clivia 1 pc.
Your Rating