My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Colorful and Carefree Spring Garden 65 pc. Collection

Rating:
% of 100
Special Price $154.00 Regular Price $159.95
In stock
SKU
Colorful and Carefree Spring Garden 65 pc. Collection R64429
  • Buy 2 for $143.96 each and save 7%
  • Buy 4 for $135.96 each and save 12%

This 65 pc. spring blooming garden collection is the easiest and fastest way to bring incredible spring color to your landscape. Plant all these bulbs in the fall and then let mother nature do the rest in anticipation of bright flowers in springtime. This collection includes 4 Allium (2 Globemaster purple and 2 Giant white), 3 Foxtail lilies (1 each of yellow, pink, and orange), 4 reblooming bearded Iris (1 each of City Lights, Victoria Falls, Bernice's Legacy, and Egg Nog), 4 Fritillaria Red Crown Imperial, 20 Peony Tulips (10 each of Anglique soft pink and orange Anglique), and 30 Spring Lights Tulips (10 each of yellow, red, and yellow/red.

Botanical Name:Tulipa, Iris, Eremurus, Fritillaria
Common Name:Tulip, Allium, Iris, Foxtail, Crown Imperial
Hardiness Zone:3-8; Cold Tolerance: -40F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R64429 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Spring
Cultivar:Garden includes: 4 Allium (2 Globemaster purple and 2 Giant white), 3 Foxtail lilies (1 each of yellow, pink, and orange), 4 reblooming bearded Iris (1 each of City Lights, Victoria Falls, Bernice's Legacy, and Egg Nog), 4 Fritillaria Red Crown Imperial,
HT/WD:16 inches to 4 feet (varies by variety) / 4-6 inches to 24 inches (varies by variety)
Special:Some of the earliest color for your spring garden; great varieties all bundled in one garden
Uses:Gardens, landscapes, containers, cut flowers
Growing Guides:A growing guide for each particular plant will be sent in your order
Ships:Bulb
Shipping Schedule:USDA Zones 3a-5a - ships Sept 30th; USDA Zones 5b-7b - ships Oct 21st; USDA Zones 8-11 - ships Nov 25th

Roberta's 65 pc. Colorful and Carefree Spring Garden will provide a multitude of spring color when the bulbs are planted in the fall. This entire collection covers approximately 30 square feet.

More Information
Product Name Colorful and Carefree Spring Garden 65 pc. Collection
Colors assortment
General Product information No
Description

Roberta's 65 pc. Colorful and Carefree Spring Garden will provide a multitude of spring color when the bulbs are planted in the fall. This entire collection covers approximately 30 square feet.

SKU Colorful and Carefree Spring Garden 65 pc. Collection R64429
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 3, Zone 4, Zone 5, Zone 6, Zone 7, Zone 8
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade, Part Shade
Mature Height Between 7-18 inches, Between 19-36 inches
Bloom Time Spring, Late Spring-Early Summer
Attributes Deer Resistant, Drought Tolerant, Hot and Dry Tolerant, Fragrant, Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds, Rabbit Resistant
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Colorful and Carefree Spring Garden 65 pc. Collection
Your Rating