My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Reblooming Bearded Irises Collection 4 pc.

Rating:
0% of 100
Special Price $32.39 Regular Price $35.99
Out of stock
SKU
Reblooming Bearded Irises 4 pc. R67306
  • Buy 4 for $30.59 each and save 6%

ReBlooming Iris! No longer is iris merely a short spring bloomer, because with this Reblooming Iris Collection you can expect to see gorgeous iris flowers blooming in your garden at least twice, but sometimes even three or four times a year!

Botanical Name:Iris germanica
Common Name:German Bearded Reblooming Iris
Hardiness Zone:4-10: Cold Tolerance: -25F
Sun Shade:Full Sun to Part Shade
SKU:R67306 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Early spring to Late Spring (can bloom again in fall)
Cultivar:1 each bagged/labeled separately: 1 each of Pink Attraction, City Lights (deep blue w/ white lights in the center), Egg Nog (golden yellow w/ white beard on the falls), and Victoria Falls (fragrant- lavender petals w/ ivory white beard
HT/WD:24-36 in / 6-10 in
Special:Fragrant,; attracts butterflies and hummingbirds; drought tolerant; deer resistant
Uses:Elegant themed gardens, waterside plantings, sunny mixed borders, garden beds, containers that are even placed directly into fresh water pools or pond
Growing Guides:Bearded Irises
Ships:3.5" square x 4" deep
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

This collection is made up of four reblooming irises that are classified as ‘remontant’ which are the best of all reblooming iris, producing two or more flushes of blooms every year. ‘Remontant’ literally translates to ‘pick me up’, which is exactly what these irises will do for you in your garden Many of the classic spring blooming irises don’t cut the mustard for us. Their short spring bloom season is often worsened by an ugly decaying of foliage that looks terrible all summer. They’re not for us. But these Reblooming Bearded Iris are everything we’ve been dreaming about. They’re the perfect height providing a wonderful second tier in the garden. They look lush all summer long. And then there’s the flowers. Each of the four varieties produces the iconic iris flower that we all love with stately upright standard petals and elegant falls. And ours are each accentuated with fuzzy beards that elevate their beauty. Two of the varieties are also fragrant! Our ReBlooming Irises are even more vigorous and faster growing than the non-rebloomers. This means you can expect your plants to establish themselves super fast in your garden, often fully grown by next spring.

More Information
Product Name Reblooming Bearded Irises Collection 4 pc.
Colors N/A
General Product information No
Description

This collection is made up of four reblooming irises that are classified as ‘remontant’ which are the best of all reblooming iris, producing two or more flushes of blooms every year. ‘Remontant’ literally translates to ‘pick me up’, which is exactly what these irises will do for you in your garden Many of the classic spring blooming irises don’t cut the mustard for us. Their short spring bloom season is often worsened by an ugly decaying of foliage that looks terrible all summer. They’re not for us. But these Reblooming Bearded Iris are everything we’ve been dreaming about. They’re the perfect height providing a wonderful second tier in the garden. They look lush all summer long. And then there’s the flowers. Each of the four varieties produces the iconic iris flower that we all love with stately upright standard petals and elegant falls. And ours are each accentuated with fuzzy beards that elevate their beauty. Two of the varieties are also fragrant! Our ReBlooming Irises are even more vigorous and faster growing than the non-rebloomers. This means you can expect your plants to establish themselves super fast in your garden, often fully grown by next spring.

SKU Reblooming Bearded Irises 4 pc. R67306
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 4, Zone 5, Zone 6, Zone 7, Zone 8, Zone 9, Zone 10
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade, Part Shade
Mature Height Between 19-36 inches
Bloom Time Spring, Late Spring-Early Summer
Attributes Deer Resistant, Drought Tolerant, Fragrant, Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Reblooming Bearded Irises Collection 4 pc.
Your Rating