My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Calibrachoa Million Bells Old Glory 19 Trixi®

Rating:
% of 100
$29.99
In stock
SKU
R310429
  • Buy 2 for $26.99 each and save 11%
  • Buy 4 for $25.49 each and save 16%

Calibrachoa Old Glory 19 Trixi® is a perfectly balanced and unique color mix that looks beautiful anywhere you plant them. They're perfect for containers, hanginging baskets, windows sills, bedding plants, or in flowerbeds amongst your perennials or spring bulbs. Trixi combos highlight strengths of one class in this case- calibrachoa in a variety of colors for sensational, eye-pleasing combinations. Old Glory 19 Trixi® will fill your gardens and containers in the brightest colors with such little effort, you'll be amazed! 

Botanical Name:Calibrachoa hybrids
Common Name:Million Bells or Mini Petunias
Hardiness Zone:9-11; Cold Tolerance: 40F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R310429 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Summer to Mid Fall
Cultivar:Old Glory 19 Trixi®: 2 each of three different Calibrachoa: MiniFamous® Compact Dark Blue, MiniFamous® Neo Vampire and MiniFamous® Neo white
HT/WD:12-14 inches / 16-24 inches
Special:Tremendous amount of flowers all season; no bare spots within the foliage; exceptionally long bloom season; enormous spread; mound-shaped habit, stronger stems with larger foliage; withstands windy conditions; disease resistant; self-cleaning (no deadhead
Uses:containers, hanging baskets, window boxes, flower beds, edgers, and walkways, bedding plant
Growing Guides:Calibrachoa or Million Bells
Ships:6 PAK Tray
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Calibrachoa, also known as million bells and mini petunias are flowering machines. This collection will produce flowers over the entire foliage, leaving no ugly bare spots. Calibrachoa is a gardner's favorite for ease of cultivation, high color impact, and low maintenance. It's popular as a bedding plant or does equally as well when allowed to spill over in containers or hanging baskets. They're self-cleaning so no deadheading is needed and the branches remain tidy and compact and not stringy and leggy like some will get in late summer. This Old Glory 19 Trixi® includes 2 each of three different Calibrachoa in MiniFamous® Compact Dark Blue, MiniFamous® Neo Vampire and MiniFamous® Neo white.

More Information
Product Name Calibrachoa Million Bells Old Glory 19 Trixi®
Colors No
General Product information No
Description

Calibrachoa, also known as million bells and mini petunias are flowering machines. This collection will produce flowers over the entire foliage, leaving no ugly bare spots. Calibrachoa is a gardner's favorite for ease of cultivation, high color impact, and low maintenance. It's popular as a bedding plant or does equally as well when allowed to spill over in containers or hanging baskets. They're self-cleaning so no deadheading is needed and the branches remain tidy and compact and not stringy and leggy like some will get in late summer. This Old Glory 19 Trixi® includes 2 each of three different Calibrachoa in MiniFamous® Compact Dark Blue, MiniFamous® Neo Vampire and MiniFamous® Neo white.

SKU R310429
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 9, Zone 10, Zone 11
Sun / Shade Full Sun
Mature Height Between 7-18 inches
Bloom Time Summer, Summer-Early Fall, Fall
Attributes Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Calibrachoa Million Bells Old Glory 19 Trixi®
Your Rating