My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Who Knew Orleans Trixi® Trio

Rating:
% of 100
$30.25
Out of stock
SKU
R61814
  • Buy 2 for $27.50 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $26.30 each and save 14%

When it comes to mixed containers, it’s much easier and rewarding to have them pre-mixed for you with the exact right kinds of plants that grow in similar conditions, bloom together, and work well together in the pots. That’s why we love the Who Knew Orleans Trixi® Trio Mix. It comes fully loaded with three fantastic plants producing bright, tropical warm colored flowers all summer into fall. Containers look great when they have a spiller, thriller and filler in each pot- this collection more than fulfills that rule of thumb! Each collection contains 6 pots, with each pot container growing MiniFamous® Uno Yellow + Red Vein Calibrachoa, Headliner™ Red petunia, and Lascar™  Mango Orange Verbena.

Botanical Name:Trixi® Trio Mix: Calibrachoa hybrid, Petunia hybrid, Verbena hybrid
Common Name:Petunia, Verbena, and Trailing Petunia
Hardiness Zone:9-11; Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R61814 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Summer to Fall
Cultivar:Trixi® Trio Mix: each pot contains MiniFamous® Uno (yellow+Red Vein Calibrachoa, Headliner™ (RedPetunia), and Lascar™ Mango (Orange Verbena)
HT/WD:12-14 inches / 12-14 inches
Special:Naturally better branching- non-stretching; large flower size; profuse quantity of flowers covering the entire foliage for extended period; fast recovery from weather/rain damage; easy to grow with little maintenance; long bloom season with classic colors
Uses:Mixed containers and planters, hanging baskets, window boxes, and flowerbeds
Growing Guides:Trixi® Trio Mix
Ships:2.5" square by 3" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

The containers aren’t filled with any ho-hum varieties, but with special named cultivars that have been bred to bloom throughout the summer, handling the heat and sun with ease, and growing quickly while displaying great branching traits. Simply plant 3 of the potted plants together in a larger 18-24” hanging basket or container and then enjoy a multitude color all summer long.

More Information
Product Name Who Knew Orleans Trixi® Trio
Colors No
General Product information No
Description

The containers aren’t filled with any ho-hum varieties, but with special named cultivars that have been bred to bloom throughout the summer, handling the heat and sun with ease, and growing quickly while displaying great branching traits. Simply plant 3 of the potted plants together in a larger 18-24” hanging basket or container and then enjoy a multitude color all summer long.

SKU R61814
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 9, Zone 10, Zone 11
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade
Mature Height Between 7-18 inches
Bloom Time Summer, Summer-Early Fall, Fall
Attributes Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Who Knew Orleans Trixi® Trio
Your Rating