My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Jumbo Oriental Good Luck Totem Pole

Rating:
0% of 100
Special Price $21.86 Regular Price $22.95
In stock
SKU
R61669
  • Buy 2 for $20.86 each and save 5%
  • Buy 4 for $19.96 each and save 9%

The Totem Pole was the first plant ever sold by Roberta’s back in 1964 and we’re so happy to have this plant back this season! We continue to love growing them because they’re one of the easiest, most rewarding houseplants you can grow! These Totem Poles we have are very large as they’ve been growing them in the fields for the past 20 years. These easy to grow houseplants will be a family treasure, with the ability to grow for 20-30 years inside the home.

Botanical Name:Dracaena fragrans massangeana
Common Name:Good Luck plant
Hardiness Zone:10-11; Cold Tolerance: 45F
Sun Shade:Partial Sun to Shade or diffused light indoors
SKU:R61669 / Tender Perennial or houseplant (90 day)
Bloom Time:N/A evergreen foliage only
Cultivar:Totem Pole
HT/WD:16-20 inches 1st year; 24-48 inches at maturity / 6-12 inches
Special:Easy to grow; will be a family treasure for many years; just needs low light indoors; can grow quite large if put in larger pot; evergreen; represents good luck in the Oriental culture
Uses:perfect for the desck, kitchen counter, dorm room, coffee table or bedside table, small or large container
Growing Guides:Oriental Totem Pole
Ships:jumbo cutting
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

This attractive Oriental Totem Pole Symbolizes longevity, wealth, and prosperity in the Oriental culture of Feng Shui.  It produces dark green leaves with a yellow-gold stripe. It grows gradually from a giant cutting approximately 3-4 inches in diameter by 12 inches tall to a height of 4-5 feet. It’s perfect for your desk, kitchen counter, dorm room, bedside table, coffee table, or wherever else you want to bring some life to. Just keep near a window, watering once every couple weeks, and keeping it above freezing. If planted in small containers they will stay small; larger containers will allow them to grow taller in due time.

More Information
Product Name Jumbo Oriental Good Luck Totem Pole
General Product information No
Description

This attractive Oriental Totem Pole Symbolizes longevity, wealth, and prosperity in the Oriental culture of Feng Shui.  It produces dark green leaves with a yellow-gold stripe. It grows gradually from a giant cutting approximately 3-4 inches in diameter by 12 inches tall to a height of 4-5 feet. It’s perfect for your desk, kitchen counter, dorm room, bedside table, coffee table, or wherever else you want to bring some life to. Just keep near a window, watering once every couple weeks, and keeping it above freezing. If planted in small containers they will stay small; larger containers will allow them to grow taller in due time.

SKU R61669
Mature Height Between 19-36 inches, Taller than 36 inches
Sun / Shade Half Sun/Half Shade, Part Shade, Full Shade
On Sale No
Bloom Time Late Spring-Early Summer
Attributes Deer Resistant
Colors No
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Jumbo Oriental Good Luck Totem Pole
Your Rating