My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Scented Geranium Collection 6 pc.

Rating:
% of 100
Special Price $27.14 Regular Price $28.50
In stock
SKU
Scented Geranium Assortment 6 pc. R61767
  • Buy 2 for $25.91 each and save 5%
  • Buy 4 for $24.78 each and save 9%

Geranium is one of the most beloved summer blooming plants you can grow, so we’ve selected some of the prettiest flower varieties, but each variety has a special fragrance! Special breeding and hybridization by the expert growers has led to some of the most unique geraniums you can find. Each of the 3 varieties in the collection will produce an exquisite fragrance when the foliage is gently rubbed or crushed. This scented geranium collection includes 2 each Chocolate, Rose, and Orange.

Botanical Name:Pelargonium geraniums
Common Name:Scented Geraniums
Hardiness Zone:9-11; Cold Tolerance: 40F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R61767 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Early Summer to Fall
Cultivar:2 each: Chocolate, Rose, and Orange
HT/WD:12-18 inches / 10-12 inches, space 12 inches apart
Special:All scented geraniums that are fast growing with light purple flowers and unique fragrances in each variety; long blooming season; drought tolerant once established; fantastic in pots on the patio or porch
Uses:In pots on your patio or porch, window boxes, in your bedding, annual beds or borders
Growing Guides:Scented Geraniums
Ships:2.5" square by 3" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Chocolate scented produces a rich chocolatey aroma from the foliage. Talk about dessert for your garden. The second variety looks like a geranium but smells like a rose when the foliage is bruised. The final variety brings the sweet fragrance of a freshly squeezed orange. I know it sounds absurd, but these fragrances are so real. These varieties are all fast growing, compact plants producing large light purple flowers all with unique fragrances making them so pleasing in pots on your porches, window boxes, in your bedding, or anywhere else you want beauty and fragrance.

More Information
Product Name Scented Geranium Collection 6 pc.
General Product information No
Description

Chocolate scented produces a rich chocolatey aroma from the foliage. Talk about dessert for your garden. The second variety looks like a geranium but smells like a rose when the foliage is bruised. The final variety brings the sweet fragrance of a freshly squeezed orange. I know it sounds absurd, but these fragrances are so real. These varieties are all fast growing, compact plants producing large light purple flowers all with unique fragrances making them so pleasing in pots on your porches, window boxes, in your bedding, or anywhere else you want beauty and fragrance.

SKU Scented Geranium Assortment 6 pc. R61767
Mature Height Between 7-18 inches
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade, Part Shade
On Sale No
Bloom Time Summer, Summer-Early Fall, Fall
Attributes Drought Tolerant, Fragrant, Everblooming
Colors N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Scented Geranium Collection 6 pc.
Your Rating