My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Holiday Cactus Collection (2 colors in 1 pot) 2 pc.

Rating:
% of 100
Special Price $31.90 Regular Price $33.50
In stock
SKU
Holiday Cactus Collection (2 colors in 1 pot) 2 pc. R61638
  • Buy 2 for $30.45 each and save 5%
  • Buy 4 for $29.13 each and save 9%

This holiday cactus collection features some cacti displaying bright color for a long period in later winter through early spring just when you really need some color in the home from those long dreary winter days. Finding good indoor flowering plants is no easy task, but the indoor winter/Christmas cactus is amongst the best. We’ve paired the Christmas cactus in both red and white with a red and pink early spring flowering cactus. This unique color combination will provide tremendous color on some of the easiest to grow plants. Each pot will contain a different color combination- 1 pot contains a red Spring cactus with a red Winter cactus and then the other pot has a pink Spring cactus paired with a white winter cactus.

Botanical Name:Epiphyllum ackermannii
Common Name:Epiphyllum, Epies, Orchid Cactus
Hardiness Zone:10-11; Cold Tolerance: 45F
Sun Shade:Partial / Diffused Sun indoors
SKU:R61638 / Tropical (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Winter through Spring- 2nd Season
Cultivar:2 pots: 1 pot contains 1 red (spring) and 1 red (winter) cactus and the other pot has 1 pink (spring) and 1 white (winter) blooming
HT/WD:10-12 inches / 8-12 inches
Special:Free flowering habit; sweeping, thorn-less branches are nice for elevated containers; fruity fragrance in late-blooming Napoleon yellow; evergreen cacti; easily propagated; extended blooming period with large flowers f
Uses:hanging baskets, sun porches, year-round in warm winter gardens, elevated pots
Growing Guides:Holiday Cactus
Ships:3.5" square by 4" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

These cacti are renowned for being low maintenance and having the ability to withstand just about any conditions, including extreme dryness. These cacti are thorn-free possessing a free flowering habit allowing them to provide months of color beginning the second season. They require low maintenance and are easily propagated from their tip cuttings like most succulents while being capable of living for decades on end, they will be passed on in the family for generations.

More Information
Product Name Holiday Cactus Collection (2 colors in 1 pot) 2 pc.
General Product information No
Description

These cacti are renowned for being low maintenance and having the ability to withstand just about any conditions, including extreme dryness. These cacti are thorn-free possessing a free flowering habit allowing them to provide months of color beginning the second season. They require low maintenance and are easily propagated from their tip cuttings like most succulents while being capable of living for decades on end, they will be passed on in the family for generations.

SKU Holiday Cactus Collection (2 colors in 1 pot) 2 pc. R61638
Mature Height Between 7-18 inches
Sun / Shade Half Sun/Half Shade, Part Shade
On Sale No
Bloom Time Spring, Fall
Attributes Drought Tolerant, Hot and Dry Tolerant
Colors N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Holiday Cactus Collection (2 colors in 1 pot) 2 pc.
Your Rating