My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Epiphyllum Night and Day Bloom Orchid Cactus (3 in 1) 2 pc.

Rating:
% of 100
Special Price $34.05 Regular Price $35.75
Out of stock
SKU
R31915
  • Buy 2 for $32.50 each and save 5%
  • Buy 4 for $31.09 each and save 9%

Epiphyllum Night and Day Orchid Cactus like our beloved Christmas cactus produces large, elegant flowers which tend to spill over the pot or hanging basket. This trait makes them perfect for hanging baskets or elevated containers where the succulent foliage can cascade over the sides of the pots. It brings a tropical look to your garden or patio and can be grown anywhere in the country. The large orchid-like flowers bring outrageous color and form with each foliage lobe having the capacity to produce a flower; yet, they produce no prickles or thorns.

Botanical Name:Epiphyllum ackermannii and oxypetalum
Common Name:Epiphyllum, Epies, Orchid Cactus
Hardiness Zone:9-11; Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R31915 Tropical (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Summer to Fall- 2nd Season
Cultivar:2 pots: each pot containing 1 night blooming white epi and 2 day blooming in either colors of red, orange, pink or yellow
HT/WD:12-18 inches / 12-24 inches
Special:Includes the famous white night blooming ceres and different colored day blooming Epi cacti; wonderful in hanging baskets; colorful orchid-like flowers; plant has no thorns; long-lived heirloom; drought tolerant
Uses:Container, hanging basket, indoor sun porches
Growing Guides:Epiphyllum Orchid Cactus
Ships:3.5" square by 4" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

This low maintenance heirloom plant can live for many years and you just need to bring it indoors during the winter. During the summer, it prefers partial sunlight. They can even be propagated quite easily, by simply cutting off a piece of foliage and repotting it so you can share with friends and family. This collection includes 2 pots with each pot containing 3 plants- 1 Night Blooming White Epiphyllum Ceres and 2 day blooming Epiphyllum in different colors of either red, orange, pink, and yellow.

More Information
Product Name Epiphyllum Night and Day Bloom Orchid Cactus (3 in 1) 2 pc.
General Product information No
Description

This low maintenance heirloom plant can live for many years and you just need to bring it indoors during the winter. During the summer, it prefers partial sunlight. They can even be propagated quite easily, by simply cutting off a piece of foliage and repotting it so you can share with friends and family. This collection includes 2 pots with each pot containing 3 plants- 1 Night Blooming White Epiphyllum Ceres and 2 day blooming Epiphyllum in different colors of either red, orange, pink, and yellow.

SKU R31915
Mature Height Between 7-18 inches
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade
On Sale No
Bloom Time Summer, Summer-Early Fall, Fall
Attributes Deer Resistant, Hot and Dry Tolerant, Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds
Colors mixed
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Epiphyllum Night and Day Bloom Orchid Cactus (3 in 1) 2 pc.
Your Rating