My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Cheyenne Spirit Colorful Echinacea Mix 4 pc.

Rating:
% of 100
Special Price $22.38 Regular Price $23.50
Out of stock
SKU
R31823
  • Buy 2 for $21.36 each and save 5%
  • Buy 4 for $20.43 each and save 9%

Echinacea is a top-five perennial in the U.S. in its popularity for its ease of growth and dependability. With its rich color palette evoking the spirit of the North American plains and prairies where this genus has its origin, the 4 pc. Color Changing Cheyenne Spirit Echinacea will delight and inspire growers and consumers for years to come. Now for the first time ever and years in the making it will bring you a vibrant color of range, a naturally well-branched and compact form, first year flowering, extended bloom season, and drought tolerance and mildew resistance.

Botanical Name:Cheyenne Spirit Hybrids
Common Name:Coneflower
Hardiness Zone:4-10; Cold Tolerance: -25F
Sun Shade:Full to Part Sun
SKU:R31823 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Summer to Fall
Cultivar:Cheyenne Spirit Mix: pink, red, orange, cream, yellow, purple, orange and white
HT/WD:18-30 inches / 18-30 inches
Special:Extended bloom season with bright colors other than just pink for coneflowers; compact, bushy habit and not overly tall; top 5 popular perennial in U.S.; renowned for growth and dependability; 2013 AAS award winner and 2012 European Fleuroselect Gold Meda
Uses:wildflowers, gardens, borders, rock gardens, landscapes, containers, cut flowers
Growing Guides:Coneflower
Ships:3.5" square by 4" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Whereas most Echinacea is only pink, these will shine in landscapes with sought after shades of red, orange, scarlet, cream, yellow, purple and white. All-America Selections award winner they are proven to deliver superior garden performance as in AAS Trial Grounds across North America. Also a 2012 European Fleuroselect Gold Medal Winner!  They are naturally well-branched plants that give you more flowers and a longer season than traditional Echinacea. An excellent first-year-flowering perennial that blooms solid from June through September without a blink! Suitable for both container and landscape due to compact bushy growth unlike traditional Echinacea.  

More Information
Product Name Cheyenne Spirit Colorful Echinacea Mix 4 pc.
General Product information No
Description

Whereas most Echinacea is only pink, these will shine in landscapes with sought after shades of red, orange, scarlet, cream, yellow, purple and white. All-America Selections award winner they are proven to deliver superior garden performance as in AAS Trial Grounds across North America. Also a 2012 European Fleuroselect Gold Medal Winner!  They are naturally well-branched plants that give you more flowers and a longer season than traditional Echinacea. An excellent first-year-flowering perennial that blooms solid from June through September without a blink! Suitable for both container and landscape due to compact bushy growth unlike traditional Echinacea.  

SKU R31823
Mature Height Between 19-36 inches
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade
On Sale No
Bloom Time Summer, Summer-Early Fall, Fall
Attributes Deer Resistant, Drought Tolerant, Hot and Dry Tolerant, Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds, Rabbit Resistant, Everblooming
Colors mixed
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cheyenne Spirit Colorful Echinacea Mix 4 pc.
Your Rating