My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Spring Paradise Garden Collection 36 pc

Rating:
% of 100
$31.95
Out of stock
SKU
R59457
  • Buy 2 for $28.76 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $27.16 each and save 15%

Roberta's Spring Paradise Garden brings three glorious plants together that when planted alongside one another, they bring tremendous color, texture, fragrance, and massive curb appeal. This collection includes some wonderfully selected varieties of blues and yellows which will create a lovely color scheme in springtime. All these plants will be coming into bloom together in early to mid spring, so your garden will look magnificent right from the get-go.

Botanical Name:Chionodoxa forbesii, Crocus, Hyacinthus orientalis
Common Name:Glory of the Snow, Crocus, and Hyacinth
Hardiness Zone:3-8; Cold Tolerance: -30F
Sun Shade:Full Sun to Part Shade
SKU:R59457 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Early to Mid Spring
Cultivar:15 Blue Glory of the Snow, 15 Blue Pearl Crocus, and 6 Yellow Hyacinth
HT/WD:4-6 inches / 2-3 inches
Special:Wonderful colors scheme; fragrance; loads of spring color and texture; varieties naturalize freely;
Uses:Rock gardens, along the borders, flowerbeds, and containers
Growing Guides:Paradise Garden
Ships:Bulb
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

This paradise spring garden includes 15 Blue Glory of the Snow, 15 Blue Pearl Crocus, and 6 yellow Hyacinths. Glory of the Snow is very popular and highly sought after for its bright, true blue flower and will be blooming quite early in spring. The flowers are star-shaped and will shine for up to 3-4 weeks in your garden. It also naturalizes wonderfully. The Blue Pearl Crocus has pale blue flowers featuring pure white edging and a bright yellow center. The beautiful yellow hyacinths will stand-out when planted with your crocus and glory-of-the-snow. They will produce delicious, fragrant and full flowers and will look wonderul when planted amongst your other spring flowering bulbs. 

More Information
Product Name Spring Paradise Garden Collection 36 pc
Colors assortment
General Product information No
Description

This paradise spring garden includes 15 Blue Glory of the Snow, 15 Blue Pearl Crocus, and 6 yellow Hyacinths. Glory of the Snow is very popular and highly sought after for its bright, true blue flower and will be blooming quite early in spring. The flowers are star-shaped and will shine for up to 3-4 weeks in your garden. It also naturalizes wonderfully. The Blue Pearl Crocus has pale blue flowers featuring pure white edging and a bright yellow center. The beautiful yellow hyacinths will stand-out when planted with your crocus and glory-of-the-snow. They will produce delicious, fragrant and full flowers and will look wonderul when planted amongst your other spring flowering bulbs. 

SKU R59457
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 3, Zone 4, Zone 5, Zone 6, Zone 7, Zone 8
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade, Part Shade
Mature Height Less than 6 inches
Bloom Time Spring
Attributes Deer Resistant, Fragrant
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Spring Paradise Garden Collection 36 pc
Your Rating