My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Heat Loving Calliope® Geranium Collection 6 pc.

Rating:
0% of 100
Special Price $32.39 Regular Price $35.99
In stock for Spring 2020

Shipping Time Estimator
SKU
Heat Loving Calliope® Geranium Collection 6 pc. R67167
  • Buy 4 for $30.59 each and save 6%

We curated this collection of Geranium to bring the max amount of color to your garden on plants that are exceptionally drought and heat tolerant – that means you can enjoy the beauty of your geranium all summer long without much maintenance. Collection includes three brand new geranium hybrids featuring perfect mounded habits making them winners in containers, hanging baskets, window boxes and in the ground as part of the landscape borders and beds

Botanical Name:Pelargonium interspecific Calliope®
Common Name:Annual Geraniums
Hardiness Zone:9-11; Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R67167 / Annual (90 day)
Bloom Time:Early Spring till Frost
Cultivar:Calliope® Series- 2 each: Calliope® Hot Pink, Calliope® Dark Red, Calliope® Dark Purple
HT/WD:12-20 in / 12-18 in, space 18" apart
Special:Attracts Butterflies & Hummingbirds, Drought Tolerant, Heat Tolerant
Uses:Garden or border, combination plantings, hanging baskets, window boxes, and great for cutting
Growing Guides:Calliope Geraniums
Ships:2.5" square by 3" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Varieties have been bred to tolerate heat and drought better than others Flawless and easy to grow annuals that can bloom up to six months in your garden Exceptionally large 3.25” double flowers, about twice as big most geraniums All three varieties bring bright two tone flowers that last and last Their growth is very controlled, compact and uniform creating a professional, tended garden look without actually having to tend to your plants

More Information
General Product information No
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Heat Loving Calliope® Geranium Collection 6 pc.
Your Rating