My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Calibrachoa Gold and Bold Million Bells 6 pc.

Rating:
0% of 100
Special Price $27.86 Regular Price $29.25
In stock
SKU
R61825
  • Buy 2 for $26.59 each and save 5%
  • Buy 4 for $25.49 each and save 9%

When it comes to sheer color and quantity of flowers, nothing can beat Calibrachoa, also popularly known as ‘Million Bells’ (or Mini Petunias) because it produces practically a million little bell-shaped flowers during its very long bloom season. This MiniFamous series has been specifically bred to have the nicest trailing habit making them perfect for hanging baskets, window boxes, patio containers, or planted in your annual bedding.

Botanical Name:Calibrachoa hybrids
Common Name:Mini Petunias or Million Bells
Hardiness Zone:9-11; Cold Tolerance: 40F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R61825 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Summer to Mid Fall
Cultivar:MiniFamous™ Neo Deep Yellow, MiniFamous™ Neo Purple, and MiniFamous™ Neo Royal Blue
HT/WD:10-16 inches high / 12-14 inches
Special:Tons of little colorful, flowers similar to petunias all summer into fall; complementary colors of MiniFamous series which are bred for their terrific trailing habit; superb self-cleaning habit (no deadheading); heat tolerable
Uses:Hanging baskets, window boxes, patio containers, annual bedding plant, flower beds, edgers, and walkways
Growing Guides:Calibrachoa or Million Bells
Ships:2.5" square by 3" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Our collection of gold, bold and beautiful Calibrachoa produces three different gorgeous colors of flowers, all of which bloom perfectly together creating a kaleidoscope of color for months and months. These beautiful complementary colors of Million Bells will be blooming by the end of spring and continue all the way until the fall. These are heat tolerable with a terrific self-cleaning habit, meaning you don’t need to worry about deadheading spent flowers, because they naturally fall by the wayside.

More Information
Product Name Calibrachoa Gold and Bold Million Bells 6 pc.
Colors assortment
General Product information No
Description

Our collection of gold, bold and beautiful Calibrachoa produces three different gorgeous colors of flowers, all of which bloom perfectly together creating a kaleidoscope of color for months and months. These beautiful complementary colors of Million Bells will be blooming by the end of spring and continue all the way until the fall. These are heat tolerable with a terrific self-cleaning habit, meaning you don’t need to worry about deadheading spent flowers, because they naturally fall by the wayside.

SKU R61825
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 9, Zone 10, Zone 11
Sun / Shade Full Sun
Mature Height Between 7-18 inches
Bloom Time Summer, Summer-Early Fall, Fall
Attributes Deer Resistant, Drought Tolerant, Hot and Dry Tolerant, Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds, Everblooming
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Calibrachoa Gold and Bold Million Bells 6 pc.
Your Rating