My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Bounty of Blooms Victorian Peony Collection 3 pc.

Rating:
% of 100
$29.99
Out of stock
SKU
Peonies Victorian Bounty of Blooms Assortment 3 pc. R310423
  • Buy 2 for $26.99 each and save 11%
  • Buy 4 for $25.49 each and save 16%

This 3 pc. Bounty of Blooms Victorian Peony Collection is a gardner's favorite that will impress you beyond compare! Ironically, this showy flower symbolized bashfulness in the Victorian Era but, there is nothing shy about these as they are all very fragrant and produce an abundance of large flowers great for vases and arrangements. Peonies are a classic ingredient for the perennial garden or border due to their hardiness, ease of culture, and freedom to bloom.

Botanical Name:Paeonia lactiflora
Common Name:Garden Peony
Hardiness Zone:3-8; Cold Tolerance: -30F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R310423 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Late Spring to Early Summer-2nd Season
Cultivar:1 each bagged/labeled separately: Coral Charm, Alexander Fleming (pink), and Felix Crousse (red)
HT/WD:36-40 inches / 18-24 inches, space 24 inches apart
Special:Rich, luxurious blooms and wonderful colors within this collection; easy to grow and lasts for many years; returns each spring with more vigor; delightfully fragrant
Uses:garden, border, old English themed gardens, landscaping, cut flower for bouquets
Growing Guides:Garden Peony
Ships:bare-root 2/3 eye
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

They are delightfully fragrant while attracting the likes of all your pollinator friends. You’ll be so excited when you see their incredibly large fluffy flowers grace your gardens all spring long! They all have an incredible sweet floral fragrance making them an impeccable addition to your cut flower arrangements. Beginning the second spring season, they will produce a tremendous number of large, exquisite, ruffled flowers in late spring every year thereafter! Includes 3 popular, highly sought after peonies in 1 each bagged/labeled separately in Coral Charm, pink Alexander Fleming, and red Felix Crousse. Peonies are some of the absolute most aromatic perennials around. They are some of the most sought after Peonies in the world right now. You’ll be so excited when you see their incredibly large fluffy flowers grace your gardenscape all spring long! They all have an incredible sweet floral fragrance making them an impeccable addition to your cut flower arrangements.

More Information
Product Name Bounty of Blooms Victorian Peony Collection 3 pc.
Colors N/A
General Product information No
Description

They are delightfully fragrant while attracting the likes of all your pollinator friends. You’ll be so excited when you see their incredibly large fluffy flowers grace your gardens all spring long! They all have an incredible sweet floral fragrance making them an impeccable addition to your cut flower arrangements. Beginning the second spring season, they will produce a tremendous number of large, exquisite, ruffled flowers in late spring every year thereafter! Includes 3 popular, highly sought after peonies in 1 each bagged/labeled separately in Coral Charm, pink Alexander Fleming, and red Felix Crousse. Peonies are some of the absolute most aromatic perennials around. They are some of the most sought after Peonies in the world right now. You’ll be so excited when you see their incredibly large fluffy flowers grace your gardenscape all spring long! They all have an incredible sweet floral fragrance making them an impeccable addition to your cut flower arrangements.

SKU Peonies Victorian Bounty of Blooms Assortment 3 pc. R310423
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 3, Zone 4, Zone 5, Zone 6, Zone 7, Zone 8
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade
Mature Height Taller than 36 inches
Bloom Time Spring, Late Spring-Early Summer
Attributes Deer Resistant, Fragrant, Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds, Rabbit Resistant
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Bounty of Blooms Victorian Peony Collection 3 pc.
Your Rating