My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

White Meditation Fragrant Patio Coneflower - 2 pcs

Rating:
% of 100
$22.00
In stock
SKU
R56569
  • Buy 2 for $19.80 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $18.70 each and save 15%

Yes, this is a coneflower that is actually fragrant! First fragrant coneflower we have ever seen or offered and it’s in a lovely pure white that appears absolutely luminescent in the evening. Brand new coneflower released in 2016, and it’s quite difficult to find outside of Europe. This very upright clump-forming coneflower makes it an excellent choice for containers on the patio, porch, deck or front of gardens or sunny borders. This coneflower excels in containers whereas many do not, all the while producing colorful flowers all summer long, about a month longer than traditional coneflower. It extremely floriferous with large white flowers and a golden brown central cone.

Botanical Name:Echinacea
Common Name:Patio Echinacea, Coneflower
Hardiness Zone:4-10, Cold Tolerance: -30F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R56569 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Early Summer to Mid Autumn
Cultivar:White Meditation
HT/WD:18-30 inches / 14-20 inches, space 24 inches apart
Special:Rich, vibrant white coneflowers; 1st fragrant coneflower; long bloom season with large flowers; highly versatile and now with shorter height- it's wonderful in pots; renowned for growth and dependability; attracts butterflies; drought tolerant
Uses:patio echinacea, wildflowers, gardens, borders, rock gardens, landscapes, containers, cut flowers
Growing Guides:Coneflower
Ships:3.5" square by 4" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Coneflowers are a classic easy to grow, low maintenance perennial which will attract all sorts of wildlife like butterflies and hummingbirds galore and the birds will go crazy over the seeds. Cut back after flowering to encourage more flowers.

More Information
Product Name White Meditation Fragrant Patio Coneflower - 2 pcs
Colors white
Description

Coneflowers are a classic easy to grow, low maintenance perennial which will attract all sorts of wildlife like butterflies and hummingbirds galore and the birds will go crazy over the seeds. Cut back after flowering to encourage more flowers.

SKU R56569
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 4, Zone 5, Zone 6, Zone 7, Zone 8, Zone 9
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade
Mature Height Between 19-36 inches
Bloom Time Summer, Summer-Early Fall
Attributes Deer Resistant, Drought Tolerant, Hot and Dry Tolerant, Fragrant, Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds, Rabbit Resistant, Everblooming
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:White Meditation Fragrant Patio Coneflower - 2 pcs
Your Rating