My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Agastache Blue Fortune 4 pc.

Rating:
0% of 100
$24.95
Out of stock
SKU
R27400
  • Buy 2 for $22.46 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $21.21 each and save 15%

One of the easiest and most rewarding perennials to grow, this 4 pc. Wonderfully Fragrant Anise Agastache is a delight to your garden and senses all summer long.  Also known as hyssop it was used for purifying temples and the ritual cleansing over 2000 years ago. It has aromatic foliage, smelling of anise or licorice when crushed.

Botanical Name:Agastache austromontana
Common Name:Hummingbird Mint, Agastache, Hyssop
Hardiness Zone:6-10: Cold Tolerance: -10F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R27400 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Summer to Fall
Cultivar:Blue Fortune
HT/WD:18-36 inches / 18-24 inches
Special:Fragrant aromatic foilage; long blooming; dark, rich color; attracts butterflys and hummingbirds; one of the easiest and most rewarding perennials to grow; deer resistant
Uses:border, middle to back of the garden, walkways, containers, cooking, used in potpourri, used to rid mosquitos and other pests
Growing Guides:Agastache
Ships:3.5" square by 4" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

These varieties produce dark rich colors, long blooming seasons on fast growing long-lived plants.  Includes 4 Blue Fortune - The award winning Blue Fortune is a tremendously long bloomer that produces lavender blue, bottlebrush-like flowers on strong, upright stems from midsummer to late fall. It is a great selection for the middle to back of the border or lining a walkway so the licorice-scented leaves and flowers can be enjoyed often and with ease. Both the flowers and leaves are edible and fun to sprinkle into salads. Grows 2-3 feet tall.  Country of Origin : USA

More Information
Product Name Agastache Blue Fortune 4 pc.
Colors blue
General Product information N/A
Description

These varieties produce dark rich colors, long blooming seasons on fast growing long-lived plants.  Includes 4 Blue Fortune - The award winning Blue Fortune is a tremendously long bloomer that produces lavender blue, bottlebrush-like flowers on strong, upright stems from midsummer to late fall. It is a great selection for the middle to back of the border or lining a walkway so the licorice-scented leaves and flowers can be enjoyed often and with ease. Both the flowers and leaves are edible and fun to sprinkle into salads. Grows 2-3 feet tall.  Country of Origin : USA

SKU R27400
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 6, Zone 7, Zone 8, Zone 9, Zone 10, Zone 11
Sun / Shade Full Sun
Mature Height Between 19-36 inches
Bloom Time Summer, Summer-Early Fall
Attributes Deer Resistant, Drought Tolerant, Hot and Dry Tolerant, Fragrant, Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds, Everblooming
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Agastache Blue Fortune 4 pc.
Your Rating