My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Upright Double Fuchsia Collection - 6 pc

Rating:
% of 100
$32.75
In stock
SKU
FUCHSIA COLLECTION
  • Buy 2 for $29.48 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $27.84 each and save 15%

This tropical upright, double Fuchsia collection has a very bushy habit while being covered with two petaled, multi-colored flowers throughout summer. Both these varieties hail from the UK and they’re rather difficult to locate here in the United States. This fuchsia possesses a lovely relaxed, semi-trailing characteristic making them perfect for patio containers and hanging baskets. They also enlighten the cottage themed garden while making a wonderful bedding plant along a walkway or sidewalk. This collection includes 3 each of Winston Churchill and Southgate.

Botanical Name:Fuchsia
Common Name:Upright Tropical Fuchsia
Hardiness Zone:9-11, Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Partial Sun to Mostly Shady
SKU:R56896 / Tender Perennial (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Early Summer throughout Late Summer
Cultivar:3 each Winston Churchhill (bluish lavender) and Southgate (pink/white)
HT/WD:18-24 inches / 24-36 inches
Special:Semi trailing habit with two double petaled, multi-colored globe-like flowers; attractive to hummingbirds; award winning- RHS (AGM) Winston Churchill; not easily found in US
Uses:Spilling over container edges, hanging baskets, window boxes, beds and borders, and even indoors
Growing Guides:Upright Fuchsia
Ships:2.5" square by 3" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

These highly attractive, vivid flowers are a hummingbird’s favorite snack. Winston Churchill, an award winner features bluish lavender petals with pink veining and pink sepals. Southgate produces eloquent, soft pink blooms with deep pink, green tinged sepals. Bother varieties are prolific bloomers throughout summer.

More Information
Product Name Upright Double Fuchsia Collection - 6 pc
Colors N/A
Description

These highly attractive, vivid flowers are a hummingbird’s favorite snack. Winston Churchill, an award winner features bluish lavender petals with pink veining and pink sepals. Southgate produces eloquent, soft pink blooms with deep pink, green tinged sepals. Bother varieties are prolific bloomers throughout summer.

SKU FUCHSIA COLLECTION
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 9, Zone 10, Zone 11
Sun / Shade Half Sun/Half Shade, Part Shade
Mature Height Between 19-36 inches
Bloom Time Summer
Attributes Deer Resistant, Drought Tolerant, Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds, Rabbit Resistant
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Upright Double Fuchsia Collection - 6 pc
Your Rating