My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Cut & Plant Coco Fiber Succulent Tapestry 1 flat

Rating:
0% of 100
Special Price $35.10 Regular Price $39.00
In stock
SKU
R70030
  • Buy 4 for $33.15 each and save 6%

This is a succulent groundcover collection growing on an easy cut and plant coco fiber mat. They're tough, durable, drought resistant plants with a proven ability to survive the harshest conditions. Provides flowers throughout the growing summer, seasonal foliage color change and they're even evergreen! These succulents save time and money by reducing mulching, weeding, spreading gravel and erosion. They are so drought tolerant that you never need to water them! Place them where the hose doesn’t reach! These are ideal for sloped or flat surfaces in the garden or in containers – limited only by your imagination! This coco fiber living quilt includes 6 different varieties of succulents- 3 different Stonecrop and 3 different Ice Plants.

 

 
Cut and Plant Succulent Coco Fiber Tapestry

Botanical Name:Sedum and Delosperma
Common Name:Stonecrop and Ice Plant Quilt
Hardiness Zone:5-10, Cold Tolerance: -15F
Sun Shade:Full Sun to Part Shade
SKU:R70030 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Summer to Autumn (Varies by Variety)
Cultivar:Mix of various varieties of Stonecrop and Ice plant
HT/WD:foliage: 3-4 inches, flowers: 6-8 inches / 18-20 inches
Special:Easy cut and plant coco fibre; hardy succulents with evergreen foliage; colorful flowers and tough leaves with seasonal color-changing foliage; versatile tapestry for many uses; attracts butterflies; very drought tolerant; reduces mulching and weeding
Uses:Vertical walls, cascading over stone walls, rooftops, tabletops, slopes, terraces, gravel patches, rock gardens, borders, along driveways, lawn substitutes, containers, and those very hard to water areas
Growing Guides:Coco Fiber Quilt
Ships:cut and plant flat
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Simply cut the reinforced coco fiber mat into 4" x 3" sections and space 18 inches apart and watch it fill in like magic – about 15-20 square foot in the first year. These varieties produce blankets of color on versatile, carefree, easy to grow, and nearly maintenance free plants. It is ideal for sloped or flat surfaces in the garden or in containers–your borders, edges, walkways, pathways, graveled patches – they grow right through it and spread rapidly; rocky slopes, rock gardens, alongside a driveway, cascading over stone walls or spilling over containers, table tops, roof tops, limited only by your imagination! This collection transforms walls and allows for imaginative decoration of old sheds, barns, playhouses and doghouses.

More Information
Product Name Cut & Plant Coco Fiber Succulent Tapestry 1 flat
Description

Simply cut the reinforced coco fiber mat into 4" x 3" sections and space 18 inches apart and watch it fill in like magic – about 15-20 square foot in the first year. These varieties produce blankets of color on versatile, carefree, easy to grow, and nearly maintenance free plants. It is ideal for sloped or flat surfaces in the garden or in containers–your borders, edges, walkways, pathways, graveled patches – they grow right through it and spread rapidly; rocky slopes, rock gardens, alongside a driveway, cascading over stone walls or spilling over containers, table tops, roof tops, limited only by your imagination! This collection transforms walls and allows for imaginative decoration of old sheds, barns, playhouses and doghouses.

SKU R70030
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 5, Zone 6, Zone 7, Zone 8, Zone 9, Zone 10
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade
Mature Height Less than 6 inches
Bloom Time Summer, Summer-Early Fall
Attributes Deer Resistant, Drought Tolerant, Hot and Dry Tolerant, Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds, Rabbit Resistant, Coastal Salt Tolerant
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cut & Plant Coco Fiber Succulent Tapestry 1 flat
Your Rating