My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Vegetalis High Yielding & Sweet Patio Edibles 6 pc Collection

Rating:
67% of 100
Special Price $28.80 Regular Price $32.00
In stock
SKU
VEGETALIS_PATIO_EDIBLES
  • Buy 2 for $25.88 each and save 11%
  • Buy 4 for $24.44 each and save 16%

This collection is designed to suit ever gardener’s needs, whether you have an expansive vegetable garden already and are looking to add some of the newest, most fruiting varieties around to your garden; or, you are an urban gardener with minimal space but maximal desire to grow some of nature’s tastiest treats. And on your patio or windowsill, these ultra-compact varieties are beautiful in and of themselves, irrespective of the incredible harvest they’ll produce all summer long.

Botanical Name:Lycopersicon esculentum, Capsicum annum, Solanum melongena
Common Name:Sweet Pepper, Eggplant and Cherry Tomato
Hardiness Zone:9-11, Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R57211 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Summer Fruit in appx. 50-60 days- varied by cultivar
Cultivar:Mohawk Sweet Orange Peppers, Amethyst Eggplant and Sweet n Neat Cherry Tomatoes
HT/WD:10- 22 inches / 8-20 inches- varied by cultivar
Special:Earlier and longer harvests; compact habits to fit smaller growing spaces; tasty, homegrown flavor; high yielding; exceptional fruit quality
Uses:small or large gardens, patio containers
Growing Guides:Veggie Medley
Ships:2.5" square by 3" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Vegetalis Productive and Tasty Patio Edibles are a perfect choice for the hungry gardener with small gardens or limited patio space. Now everyone in the country can grow their own homegrown vegetables in a container on your sunny porch, patio, or even a kitchen windowsill! These three compact vegetables are extremely cute but also are extremely high yielding plants and fast producing too! The Sweet’n’Neat Cherry Red Tomato will be fully fruiting in 50 days, the Mohawk Sweet Orange Peppers will be ready in about 60 days, and the Amethyst Eggplant in as little as 50 days! That means in about two months, you’ll be picking and eating until the end of summer. What sets this collection apart is each variety’s fresh, homegrown flavor, exceptional fruit quality, earlier and longer harvests, loads of produce, and compact habits to fit smaller growing spaces.

More Information
Product Name Vegetalis High Yielding & Sweet Patio Edibles 6 pc Collection
Colors N/A
Description

Vegetalis Productive and Tasty Patio Edibles are a perfect choice for the hungry gardener with small gardens or limited patio space. Now everyone in the country can grow their own homegrown vegetables in a container on your sunny porch, patio, or even a kitchen windowsill! These three compact vegetables are extremely cute but also are extremely high yielding plants and fast producing too! The Sweet’n’Neat Cherry Red Tomato will be fully fruiting in 50 days, the Mohawk Sweet Orange Peppers will be ready in about 60 days, and the Amethyst Eggplant in as little as 50 days! That means in about two months, you’ll be picking and eating until the end of summer. What sets this collection apart is each variety’s fresh, homegrown flavor, exceptional fruit quality, earlier and longer harvests, loads of produce, and compact habits to fit smaller growing spaces.

SKU VEGETALIS_PATIO_EDIBLES
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 9, Zone 10, Zone 11
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade
Mature Height Between 19-36 inches
Bloom Time Summer
Attributes N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Vegetalis High Yielding & Sweet Patio Edibles 6 pc Collection
Your Rating