My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Quick Fruiting Meyer Lemon Patio Tree 1 pc.

Rating:
100% of 100
$52.32
In stock
SKU
R43060
  • Buy 2 for $47.08 each and save 11%
  • Buy 4 for $44.47 each and save 16%

Enjoy fragrant white blooms and tasty lemons right from your patio with this choice 1 pc. Quick Fruiting Meyer Lemon Patio Tree. The Meyer Lemon is a cross between an orange and a lemon. It will provide abundant fruit that are rounder, thinner-skinned, more orange in color and considerably less acidic than regular lemons. For that reason, it is sought after by all the top restaurants around the world. Bushy, branchy and nearly ever-bearing and repeatedly blooming year round make this long-lived plant a must have heirloom. Due to state regulations shipping fruit trees into the following states are prohibited- AK, HI, CA, TX, FL, PR, VI, GU

 

 
Meyer Lemon Tree

Botanical Name:Citrus limon
Common Name:Dwarf Meyer Lemon
Hardiness Zone:9-11, Cold Tolerance: 40F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R43060 / Tropical (90 Day Warranty)
Bloom Time:Repeated blooms year round- fruit the 2nd Season
Cultivar:Meyer Lemon
HT/WD:3-5 feet / 3 feet
Special:Fast fruiting bushy hybrid between an orange and a lemon; dwarf and compact; rounder, thinner-skinned, more orange in color; less acidic; fragrant white blooms and tasty lemons right from your patio
Uses:ontainers, juices used in preparing cold beverages and cooking
Growing Guides:Meyer Lemon Tree
Ships:1 Gallon Pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map
Restrictions:Cannot ship to AK, HI, CA, TX, FL, PR, VI, GU

Anyone and everyone in America can enjoy these outside in the summer and inside in the winter. Outside this summer your plant will start to produce intoxicatingly fragrant flowers that will turn into delicious plump fruits inside your home by late summer and fall, this very year! This is an ever blooming tree, meaning once you have that first crop, you will always have a combination of flowers and fruits on your trees at any given time. We’ve worked with our growers to create this perfect citrus that stays small in a small pot and grows large in a large pot. Any way you look at it, this Meyer Lemon Patio Tree is the perfect addition to every patio in America because now you can grow your very own citrus and enjoy the fruits of your labor every single year, with almost no effort. Plus their special root-stock produces vigorous plants that grow, bloom, and fruit twice as fast as those without beginning the first season in some cases, but the second for sure! Pot Size: 9 inches; Plant height; 22-30 inches tall. Restricted shipping to the following states-cannot ship to AK, HI, CA, TX, FL, PR, VI, GU

More Information
Product Name Quick Fruiting Meyer Lemon Patio Tree 1 pc.
Colors No
Description

Anyone and everyone in America can enjoy these outside in the summer and inside in the winter. Outside this summer your plant will start to produce intoxicatingly fragrant flowers that will turn into delicious plump fruits inside your home by late summer and fall, this very year! This is an ever blooming tree, meaning once you have that first crop, you will always have a combination of flowers and fruits on your trees at any given time. We’ve worked with our growers to create this perfect citrus that stays small in a small pot and grows large in a large pot. Any way you look at it, this Meyer Lemon Patio Tree is the perfect addition to every patio in America because now you can grow your very own citrus and enjoy the fruits of your labor every single year, with almost no effort. Plus their special root-stock produces vigorous plants that grow, bloom, and fruit twice as fast as those without beginning the first season in some cases, but the second for sure! Pot Size: 9 inches; Plant height; 22-30 inches tall. Restricted shipping to the following states-cannot ship to AK, HI, CA, TX, FL, PR, VI, GU

SKU R43060
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 9, Zone 10, Zone 11
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade
Mature Height Between 19-36 inches
Bloom Time Late Spring-Early Summer, Summer, Summer-Early Fall, Fall
Attributes Fragrant
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Quick Fruiting Meyer Lemon Patio Tree 1 pc.
Your Rating