My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Canadice Red Seedless Grapes 2 pc.

Rating:
0% of 100
$34.95
In stock
SKU
R285855
  • Buy 2 for $31.46 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $29.71 each and save 15%

The 2 pc. Canadice Red Collection produces large clusters of round, red, medium-sized berries with a semi-slip skin. This sweet labrusca flavor melts in your mouth as the skins are tender and the flesh is melting in texture. Excellent for eating fresh or in pies, jams, jellies and juice, these healthy, mouth-watering plump grapes are high in anti-oxidants. It is amongst one of the hardiest seedless varieties and is very reliable with fruit ripening early to mid-season.

Botanical Name:Vitis Reliance
Common Name:Purple-Red Seedless Grape
Hardiness Zone:4-7, Cold Tolerance: -20F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R285855 / Perennial
Bloom Time: Late Spring-Early Summer
Cultivar:Canadice Seedless
HT/WD:15-20 feet / 3-4 feet
Special:Vigorous, fast growth; sweet purple-red grapes; seedless and flavorful; excellent for many uses including pies, jams, jellies and juice; high in anti-oxidants; one of the hardiest of all seedless varieties
Uses:garden, trellis, juices, jams, jellies, anti-oxidants
Growing Guides:Grape
Ships:1 year old plant
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map
Restrictions:Cannot ship to CA, WA, ID, OR

Vigorous mature plants will produce luscious berries in succession for a long and solid harvest. Very fast growing, durable and cold tolerant, these mature two year old plants will grow rapidly. Grapes bear fruit on the green shoots that arise from one-year-old canes. Although some fruit may occur later than normal the first year, good yields are assured in the summer of the 2nd season and beyond. No more need to worry about the multitude of sprays that store bought berries incur during cultivation.

More Information
Product Name Canadice Red Seedless Grapes 2 pc.
Description

Vigorous mature plants will produce luscious berries in succession for a long and solid harvest. Very fast growing, durable and cold tolerant, these mature two year old plants will grow rapidly. Grapes bear fruit on the green shoots that arise from one-year-old canes. Although some fruit may occur later than normal the first year, good yields are assured in the summer of the 2nd season and beyond. No more need to worry about the multitude of sprays that store bought berries incur during cultivation.

SKU R285855
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 4, Zone 5, Zone 6, Zone 7
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade
Mature Height Taller than 36 inches
Bloom Time Summer
Attributes Deer Resistant
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Canadice Red Seedless Grapes 2 pc.
Your Rating