My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Roberta's Think Pink Spring Garden 50 pc.

Rating:
% of 100
Special Price $34.50 Regular Price $36.95
In stock
SKU
R59461
  • Buy 2 for $33.26 each and save 4%
  • Buy 4 for $31.41 each and save 9%

Pink is an overwhelming popular spring color because it is the most visually stunning companion for the newly grown green grass and budding trees that are emerging in spring. Roberta's all pink flower garden includes 4 different types of spring flower bulbs, so you're sure to have various blends of pink in different flower shapes and sizes all spring!

Botanical Name:Tulipa, Hyacinthus orientalis, Chionodoxa forbesii, and Crocus tommassinianus,
Common Name:Tulip, Hyacinth, Pink-glory-of-the-snow, and Crocus
Hardiness Zone:4-9; Cold Tolerance: -20F
Sun Shade:Full to Part Sun
SKU:R59461 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Early to Mid Spring
Cultivar:Amazing Grace, Jan Bos, Pink Giant, and Pink Snow
HT/WD:Tulip: 16-20" / 2-4"; Hyacinth: 8-12" / 3-6"; Pink Glory-of-the-snow: 8-10" / 2-3"; Crocus: 4-6" / 2-3"
Special:Many shades of pink; 4 different types of flowering bulbs; fragrant hyacinths
Uses:Rock gardens, borders, flowerbeds, containers and planters, in the lawn, under trees, and en masse
Growing Guides:Think Pink Garden
Ships:Bulb
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Roberta's think pink garden includes 15 bulbs of Pink Snow Crocus, 15 bulbs of Pink Glory-of-the-snow, 10 bulbs of Hyacinth Jan Bos, and 10 bulbs of Amazing Grace Tulip.  Pink Snow crocus is a rare pink variety of crocus that will emerge in early spring, even through the snow in some instances. Looks great when planted with 7-8 bulbs per square foot. Pink Glory-of-the-snow features pretty pink star shaped flowers that will also bloom through the snow in early spring. Great when planted in rock gardens, under trees, or right in your lawn. If planting in a cluster, try 7-8 bulbs per square foot. Hyacinth Jan Bos produces some of the most vibrant pink sapphire blossoms known. It's renowned for its full, robust flowers, and never dainty or dull blooms. It is even fragrant too! Looks great when grouped with 5 bulbs per square foot. Amazing Grace tulip will perhaps be the star of the show with its gorgeous deep rosy reddish pink and double flowers. Try clustering the bulbs with 5 bulbs per square foot. 

More Information
Product Name Roberta's Think Pink Spring Garden 50 pc.
SKU R59461
Colors No
Description

Roberta's think pink garden includes 15 bulbs of Pink Snow Crocus, 15 bulbs of Pink Glory-of-the-snow, 10 bulbs of Hyacinth Jan Bos, and 10 bulbs of Amazing Grace Tulip.  Pink Snow crocus is a rare pink variety of crocus that will emerge in early spring, even through the snow in some instances. Looks great when planted with 7-8 bulbs per square foot. Pink Glory-of-the-snow features pretty pink star shaped flowers that will also bloom through the snow in early spring. Great when planted in rock gardens, under trees, or right in your lawn. If planting in a cluster, try 7-8 bulbs per square foot. Hyacinth Jan Bos produces some of the most vibrant pink sapphire blossoms known. It's renowned for its full, robust flowers, and never dainty or dull blooms. It is even fragrant too! Looks great when grouped with 5 bulbs per square foot. Amazing Grace tulip will perhaps be the star of the show with its gorgeous deep rosy reddish pink and double flowers. Try clustering the bulbs with 5 bulbs per square foot. 

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Roberta's Think Pink Spring Garden 50 pc.
Your Rating