My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Purple Giganteum Allium Collection 4 pc.

Rating:
% of 100
Special Price $29.00 Regular Price $31.50
In stock
SKU
R59455
  • Buy 2 for $28.35 each and save 3%
  • Buy 4 for $26.78 each and save 8%
Botanical Name:Allium giganteum
Common Name:Giant Allium
Hardiness Zone:4-9; Cold Tolerance: -30F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R59455 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Late Spring to Early Summer
Cultivar:Giganteum
HT/WD:4-5 feet / 1-2 feet
Special:Large 7-8 inch diameter purple blooms; highly effective in repelling deer and critters; most popular of all the allium
Uses:Back of the perennial garden or border, cottage gardens, edging a walkway, in between late summer flowering perennials, cut flower, grouping- (3 bulbs per sq. ft.)
Growing Guides:Allium
Ships:Bulb
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map
Restrictions:Cannot ship to ID
More Information
Product Name Purple Giganteum Allium Collection 4 pc.
SKU R59455
Colors purple
Description No
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Purple Giganteum Allium Collection 4 pc.
Your Rating