My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Spanish Bluebells 40 pc. Mix

Rating:
% of 100
Special Price $28.50 Regular Price $29.95
In stock
SKU
Spanish Bluebells 40 pc. Mix
  • Buy 2 for $26.96 each and save 6%
  • Buy 4 for $25.46 each and save 11%

Spanish Bluebells is a gardner's favorite springtime flower for naturalizing so freely and easy with loads of color each season. Each year they can grow into larger and larger clumps lasting for many years! Plant these in shadier areas right in the forest, in woodland settings, under trees, in the lawn, as well as along borders and walkways. This collection includes the traditional Spanish Bluebells along with pink and white. All the colors produce elegant bell shaped flowers that are deliciously fragrant in the spring.

Botanical Name:Hyacinthoides hispanica Mix
Common Name:Wood Hyacinth
Hardiness Zone:3-9; Cold Tolerance: -40F
Sun Shade:Full Sun to Partial Shade
SKU:R59451 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Mid Spring
Cultivar:Spanish Bluebells Mix: blue, pink, and white
HT/WD:10-12 inches / 3-6 inches (10-12 bulbs per sq. foot)
Special:Fragrant; attracts pollinators; iconic spring flower, especially the blue; great for shadier areas and underneath trees; deer and rabbit resistant
Uses:Woodland settings, or in the forest, under trees, in the lawn, along borders, and in shady locations, grouping- (10-12 bulbs per sq. ft.)
Growing Guides:Spanish Bluebells Mix
Ships:Bulb
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Spanish Bluebells is one of the most iconic flowers and favorites of early spring and they're sure to be blooming right alonside your daffodils, muscari, and hyacinths. These bell shaped flowers appearing in blue, pink, and white are fragrant and filled with nectar for an early season snack for our pollinator friends. Bluebells are easy to grow while spreading freely and best of all, they come back larger and with more color each season, giving you a lifetime of flowers in mid spring. 

More Information
Product Name Spanish Bluebells 40 pc. Mix
SKU Spanish Bluebells 40 pc. Mix
Colors No
Description

Spanish Bluebells is one of the most iconic flowers and favorites of early spring and they're sure to be blooming right alonside your daffodils, muscari, and hyacinths. These bell shaped flowers appearing in blue, pink, and white are fragrant and filled with nectar for an early season snack for our pollinator friends. Bluebells are easy to grow while spreading freely and best of all, they come back larger and with more color each season, giving you a lifetime of flowers in mid spring. 

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Spanish Bluebells 40 pc. Mix
Your Rating