My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Ultra Black Schwarzwalder Calla Lily - 4 pc

Rating:
% of 100
$34.95
In stock
SKU
R174903
  • Buy 2 for $31.46 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $29.71 each and save 15%

This 4 pc Ultra Black Schwarzwalder Calla Lily produces midnight black velvety flowers. Calla lilies are unique and elegant flowering plants that make a spectacular addition to the home or garden.

Botanical Name:Zantedeschia Hybrid
Common Name:Calla Lily, Arum Lily
Hardiness Zone:8-11: Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Partial Sun
SKU:R174903
Bloom Time:June, July, August
Cultivar:Ultra Black Schwarzwalder
HT/WD:12-16 inches / 15-24 inches
Special:Popular for their rich, trumpet-shaped flowers and rich, velvety texture; spectacular blooms; one of the most sought after cut flowers ; long bloom time- lasting over 3 months
Uses:container, garden
Growing Guides:Calla Lily
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Ultra Black Schwarzwalder Calla Lilies are very popular choices for bridal bouquets and cut flower arrangements. Planted now each bulb will produce luxurious, trumpet shaped flowers this June, July, and August and every year thereafter! Each bulb is grower treated with a bloom booster to insure success beyond your expectations. That,s the Roberta,s difference. Easy to grow! They are excellent in pots, planters, or in the summer garden in partial sun growing 12 to16 inches tall.  Bulb diameter: 1  - 1  inches. Country of Origin: Holland

More Information
Product Name Ultra Black Schwarzwalder Calla Lily - 4 pc
Colors No
Description

Ultra Black Schwarzwalder Calla Lilies are very popular choices for bridal bouquets and cut flower arrangements. Planted now each bulb will produce luxurious, trumpet shaped flowers this June, July, and August and every year thereafter! Each bulb is grower treated with a bloom booster to insure success beyond your expectations. That,s the Roberta,s difference. Easy to grow! They are excellent in pots, planters, or in the summer garden in partial sun growing 12 to16 inches tall.  Bulb diameter: 1  - 1  inches. Country of Origin: Holland

SKU R174903
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 8, Zone 9, Zone 10, Zone 11
Sun / Shade Half Sun/Half Shade
Mature Height Between 7-18 inches
Bloom Time Summer
Attributes Deer Resistant, Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds, Rabbit Resistant
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Ultra Black Schwarzwalder Calla Lily - 4 pc
Your Rating