My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Forever Susan Asiatic Lily Collection 8 pc.

Rating:
% of 100
Special Price $22.46 Regular Price $24.95
In stock
SKU
R295147
  • Buy 4 for $21.21 each and save 6%

This splendid Asiatic lily produces large 6 petaled flowers borne on strong, upright stems of 2-3 feet tall. The flowers are vibrant and a very attractive deep burgundy highlighted by orange accents. Asiatic lilies are well known for their bright, flamboyant blossoms and their early summer blooming characteristics. They’ll be one of the first lilies in your garden to bloom. 

Botanical Name:Lilium asiatic hybrid
Common Name:Asiatic hybrid Lily
Hardiness Zone:4-9, Cold Tolerance: -30F
Sun Shade:Partial or Full Sun
SKU:R295147 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Early to Mid Summer
Cultivar:Forever Susan (deep burgundy flowers w/ orange accents)
HT/WD:24-36 inches / 10-12 inches, space 12 inches apart
Special:Vibrant and bright blooms in early summer; two-toned, unique and colorful blossoms; easy to grow; reliable and hardy returning each season; able to be divided after 3-4 years; adds lots of color to your beds
Uses:gardens, landscapes, containers, cut flower arrangements
Growing Guides:Lily
Ships:bulb 14/16 cm
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

This is a very showy flower and it will add tremendous color to your summer perennial garden or border for years to come. These lilies are winter hardy and extremely reliable, returning each season with more vigor and flowers than the previous season and they can even be subdivided after 3 to 4 years.

More Information
Product Name Forever Susan Asiatic Lily Collection 8 pc.
Description

This is a very showy flower and it will add tremendous color to your summer perennial garden or border for years to come. These lilies are winter hardy and extremely reliable, returning each season with more vigor and flowers than the previous season and they can even be subdivided after 3 to 4 years.

SKU R295147
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 4, Zone 5, Zone 6, Zone 7, Zone 8, Zone 9
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade, Part Shade
Mature Height Between 19-36 inches, Taller than 36 inches
Bloom Time Summer
Attributes Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Forever Susan Asiatic Lily Collection 8 pc.
Your Rating