My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

AmeriHybrid® Jumbo Begonia Collection with Flower Magic 7 pc.

Rating:
% of 100
Special Price $32.40 Regular Price $36.00
In stock
SKU
R56556
  • Buy 4 for $30.60 each and save 6%

Double-look, triple-look and stare! You won't believe your eyes with this 8 pc. Jumbo Ameri-Hybrid Begonia Collection with Hawaiian Flower Magic Fertilizer. They'll produce super-sized flowers in vivid colors that mesmerize your eyes. The ten ounce bottle of Hawaiian Flower Magic included makes 150 gallons of high-bloom plant food.

Botanical Name:Begonia amerihybrid
Common Name:Tuberous Begonia
Hardiness Zone:9-11, Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Partial Sun
SKU:R56556 / Tender Perennial
Bloom Time:Summer to Autumn
Cultivar:Amerihybrid Upright Mix: 7 bulbs of various colors including picotee varieties unlabeled and mixed together in 1 bag
HT/WD:15-20 inches / 15-20 inches
Special:tubers with one 10 oz. bottle of Flower Magic plant fertilizer
  • Special: Huge, fluffy petals in vivid colors; five times the flower size and twice the flower count as their Dutch cousins; likes warm, humid conditions; wonderful container p
  • Uses:containers, shade garden, warm winter garden
    Growing Guides:Bellflower
    Ships:tuber 12/14 cm
    Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

    Carefully hybridized for over 80 years from the old fashioned begonia, they are highly performing tubers with exceptional bloom performance and a vigorous habit. They produce five times the flower size and twice the flower count as their Dutch cousins carried by typical garden centers! Low lit and shady areas will light up with rich, velvety, and fluffy petals in rose-form, ruffled, and picotee edged forms. Long blooming season of over 3 months between July and October! They will thrive anywhere in the summer outside in containers or in the garden growing 15-20 inches tall on strong, sturdy stems every year. Collection includes 7 Mixed Begonia Tubers and one 10 ounce bottle of Hawaiian Flower Magic. Tuber diameter: 1.5"-1.75"; Country of origin: USA

    More Information
    Product Name AmeriHybrid® Jumbo Begonia Collection with Flower Magic 7 pc.
    Description

    Carefully hybridized for over 80 years from the old fashioned begonia, they are highly performing tubers with exceptional bloom performance and a vigorous habit. They produce five times the flower size and twice the flower count as their Dutch cousins carried by typical garden centers! Low lit and shady areas will light up with rich, velvety, and fluffy petals in rose-form, ruffled, and picotee edged forms. Long blooming season of over 3 months between July and October! They will thrive anywhere in the summer outside in containers or in the garden growing 15-20 inches tall on strong, sturdy stems every year. Collection includes 7 Mixed Begonia Tubers and one 10 ounce bottle of Hawaiian Flower Magic. Tuber diameter: 1.5"-1.75"; Country of origin: USA

    SKU R56556
    On Sale No
    USDA Zone Zone 9, Zone 10, Zone 11
    Sun / Shade Half Sun/Half Shade, Part Shade, Full Shade
    Mature Height Between 7-18 inches
    Bloom Time Summer, Summer-Early Fall
    Attributes Deer Resistant, Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds, Rabbit Resistant
    Write Your Own Review
    You're reviewing:AmeriHybrid® Jumbo Begonia Collection with Flower Magic 7 pc.
    Your Rating