My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

3 in 1 Orchid Cactus Collection 2 pc

Rating:
% of 100
Special Price $33.30 Regular Price $37.00
In stock
SKU
R57178
  • Buy 4 for $31.45 each and save 6%

Our Multi-Color 3 in 1 Everblooming Orchid Cactus is a beautiful, long flowering easy to grow cactus collection for everyone in the country. Imagine a Christmas cactus that blooms not just for 3 weeks in the winter, but for all summer and into fall with this Orchid Cactus. It produces giant, gaping orchid-like flowers with outrageous color and form. Imagine a family heirloom that lives for 40 years on end that can be propagated like no other to make brand new plants in a cinch. It’s a plant that keeps on giving! Their succulent foliage and drought tolerant nature make them perfect for sharing. Their sweeping, overflowing habit makes them an excellent choice for hanging baskets and elevated pots. Our Orchid Cactus will begin to flower from an early age, typically the second season and bloom for months on end. With this combo planting, each pot contains two plants, a mix of red, pink, orange, or yellow.

Botanical Name:Epiphyllum ackermannii
Common Name:Epiphyllum, Epies, or Orchid Cactus
Hardiness Zone:10-11, Cold Tolerance: 45F
Sun Shade:Partial or dappled Sun
SKU:R57178 / Tropical (90 Day Warranty)
Bloom Time:Summer into Autumn-2nd Season
Cultivar:2 pots (3 in 1 pot) Mix of red, pink, orange, or yellow
HT/WD:15-20 inches / 18-24 inches
Special:Free flowering habit; sweeping, thorn-less branches are nice for elevated containers; fruity fragrance in late-blooming Napoleon yellow; evergreen cacti which can withstand heat and drought; easily propagated; extended blooming period with large, bright f
Uses:Elevated pots, hanging basket, indoor sun porches
Growing Guides:Orchid Cactus
Ships:3.5" square by 4" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:NonZoned- Ships Late April to Early May

Orchid-like flowers are as big as your hand and as vibrant as a rainbow. Open-faced flowers form freely in spring and summer and radiate from its equally unique trailing foliage. Their succulent leaves, comprised of a series of deeply cut lobes, create a saw-tooth effect that is partially flattened. In reality the leaves are flattened stems, usually furnished with prickles, though insignificant ones. These plants are trailing by nature and require a pedestal under the container or need to be planted in a hanging basket. They require low maintenance and are easily propagated from their tip cuttings like most succulents. Capable of living for decades on end, they will be passed on in the family for generations.

More Information
Product Name 3 in 1 Orchid Cactus Collection 2 pc
Colors mixed
Description

Orchid-like flowers are as big as your hand and as vibrant as a rainbow. Open-faced flowers form freely in spring and summer and radiate from its equally unique trailing foliage. Their succulent leaves, comprised of a series of deeply cut lobes, create a saw-tooth effect that is partially flattened. In reality the leaves are flattened stems, usually furnished with prickles, though insignificant ones. These plants are trailing by nature and require a pedestal under the container or need to be planted in a hanging basket. They require low maintenance and are easily propagated from their tip cuttings like most succulents. Capable of living for decades on end, they will be passed on in the family for generations.

SKU R57178
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 10, Zone 11
Sun / Shade Half Sun/Half Shade, Part Shade
Mature Height Between 7-18 inches
Bloom Time Late Spring-Early Summer, Summer, Summer-Early Fall, Fall
Attributes Drought Tolerant, Hot and Dry Tolerant, Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:3 in 1 Orchid Cactus Collection 2 pc
Your Rating