My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Candy Flowers Geraniums - 6 pcs

Rating:
% of 100
Special Price $30.15 Regular Price $33.50
In stock
SKU
CANDY SERIES GERANIUMS
  • Buy 4 for $28.48 each and save 6%

These Candy Flowers® geraniums are famous for producing some of the brightest, two-toned colorful flowers on the market! Large, rich flower clusters will bloom effortlessly from late spring throughout summer. They bloom about a month earlier than typical geraniums with improved heat tolerance too! They’re great additions to any flower bed or container garden as well as balconies, terraces, porches, and patios.

Botanical Name:Pelargonium x domesticum
Common Name:Candy Flowers®, Regal Geraniums, Martha Washington Geraniums
Hardiness Zone:9-11, Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun (afternoon shade in hot climates)
SKU:R57357 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Late Spring through late Summer
Cultivar:Candy Flowers®: 2 each: Dark Red (deep crimson w/ dark red center), Bi-Color (lavender-pink w/ ruby eye), and Violet (vibrant magenta w/ dark violet eye)
HT/WD:10-12 inches / 12-20 inches, space 20 inches apart
Special:Award winning variety; very bright multi-colored blooms; attracts butterflies and hummingbirds; spreads nicely maintaining a compact bushy shape; heat and drought tolerant
Uses:Mass plantings, colorful bedding plants, garden or border, large containers, patio containers, window boxes
Growing Guides:Candy Series Geraniums
Ships:2.5" square by 3" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

These Candy Flowers® will be delightful and cheery around your landscape and they won’t disappoint. They’re annuals and can’t take a frost, so if you live in a cold climate, try bringing them inside the home. In warm winter gardens, plants often do not rest even after 3 years!

More Information
Product Name Candy Flowers Geraniums - 6 pcs
Colors N/A
Description

These Candy Flowers® will be delightful and cheery around your landscape and they won’t disappoint. They’re annuals and can’t take a frost, so if you live in a cold climate, try bringing them inside the home. In warm winter gardens, plants often do not rest even after 3 years!

SKU CANDY SERIES GERANIUMS
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 9, Zone 10, Zone 11
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade
Mature Height Between 7-18 inches
Bloom Time Spring, Late Spring-Early Summer, Summer, Summer-Early Fall
Attributes Deer Resistant, Drought Tolerant, Hot and Dry Tolerant, Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds, Rabbit Resistant, Everblooming
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Candy Flowers Geraniums - 6 pcs
Your Rating