My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

SunSeeker Patio Echinacea Collection - 4 pcs

Rating:
% of 100
$33.75
In stock
SKU
SUNSEEKER ECHINACEA COLLECTION
  • Buy 2 for $30.38 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $28.69 each and save 15%

Echinacea is a top-five perennial in the U.S. and for good reason. It's popular because it’s easy to grow, has bright, colorful flowers along with being extremely reliable even in the harshest of winters. But now it just got a whole lot better...introducing the brand new Sun Seekers Series Echinacea which was just released in 2017 and now made available to you! The Sunseeker Series offers a brand new style of Echinacea that grows only about 18-24 inches tall and wide while not sacrificing flower production. Their compact growth is uniform and rounded with very clean foliage. These highly floriferous patio Echinacea come in 4 terrific colors: white, purple, red and yellow.

 

 
Echinacea Sunseeker

Botanical Name:Echinacea Sunseekers
Common Name:patio echinacea, coneflower
Hardiness Zone:4-10, Cold Tolerance: -25F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R56608 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Early Summer to Mid Autumn
Cultivar:Echinacea Sunseekers: 1 each of Sunseeker red, purple, yellow and white
HT/WD:18-30 inches / 14-20 inches, space 20 inches apart
Special:brand new patio echinacea; bright, colorful and long-lasting coneflowers; highly versatile with non-fading rich blossoms; patio echinacea or sunseek series is perfect for containers around the patio, porch or wildflower garden; coneflowers are extremely p
Uses:splendid in pots, wildflower gardens, frontside of the border or perennial garden, rock gardens, landscapes, cut flowers
Growing Guides:Coneflower
Ships:3.5" square by 4" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

The Sun Seekers Series is a wonderful, new variety of Echinacea which looks stunning in containers on patios and porches, borders, perennial gardens or simply collecting the butterflies in your wildflower gardens. They’re not fussy to soil type, and they grow exceptionally fast producing flowers the first season.

More Information
Product Name SunSeeker Patio Echinacea Collection - 4 pcs
Colors N/A
Description

The Sun Seekers Series is a wonderful, new variety of Echinacea which looks stunning in containers on patios and porches, borders, perennial gardens or simply collecting the butterflies in your wildflower gardens. They’re not fussy to soil type, and they grow exceptionally fast producing flowers the first season.

SKU SUNSEEKER ECHINACEA COLLECTION
On Sale Yes
USDA Zone Zone 4, Zone 5, Zone 6, Zone 7, Zone 8, Zone 9
Sun / Shade Full Sun
Mature Height Between 19-36 inches
Bloom Time Summer, Summer-Early Fall
Attributes Deer Resistant, Drought Tolerant, Hot and Dry Tolerant, Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds, Rabbit Resistant, Everblooming
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:SunSeeker Patio Echinacea Collection - 4 pcs
Your Rating