My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Cotton Candy Peony Mixture 3 pc.

Rating:
0% of 100
Special Price $26.96 Regular Price $29.95
In stock
SKU
R285873
  • Buy 4 for $25.46 each and save 6%

This magnificent Cotton Candy Peony Mix includes a mixture of 3 favorite double peonies in Karl Rosenfeld, Sarah Bernhardt, and Shirley Temple. All these produce large, fragrant double blooms in late spring through early summer. Peonies have long been a garden staple for many because of their hardiness, reliability, and freedom to bloom. These flowers are full of fragrance while having sturdy stems and lush green foliage.

Botanical Name:Paeonia Lactiflora
Common Name:Garden Peony
Hardiness Zone:3-8, Cold Tolerance: -30F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R285873 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Late Spring to Early Summer- 2nd Season
Cultivar:Mixed in 1 bag unlabeled: 1 each of Sarah Bernhardt, Karl Rosenfeld, Shirley Temple
HT/WD:36-48 inches / 24-36 inches, space 36 inches apart
Special:Fragrant, excellent, cut flowers; double, colorful, ruffled blooms in spring thru early summer in the 2nd season; attracts butterflies; easy-care and no maintenance; long-lived perennials; nearly pest-free; deer resistant
Uses:garden, border, landscaping, cut flower
Growing Guides:Garden Peony
Ships:bareroot 2/3 eye
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Beginning in the second spring season, they produce a tremendous number of large, double, exquisite, and ruffled flowers every year thereafter. They're easy to grow while enjoying full to part sun. In the garden they are winter hardy to 30 degrees below 0. This collection includes 1 each of the 3 classics in pink Sarah Bernhardt, red Karl Rosenfeld, and white Shirley Temple. If you live where peonies grow, it’s the same every year in late spring- a plethora of fluffy blooms atop glossy, green foliage. Peonies last a lifetime and create permanent landscapes. Although only growing 12-16 inches per root the 1st year and 24-36 inches per root the 2nd year, they're garden proven to provide years of thick, ruffled flowers. They will produce gorgeous, fragrant blooms beginning in the second season! This collection ships as 3 bare-roots (2/3 eye) mixed together in one bag- not labeled.

More Information
Product Name Cotton Candy Peony Mixture 3 pc.
Colors No
Description

Beginning in the second spring season, they produce a tremendous number of large, double, exquisite, and ruffled flowers every year thereafter. They're easy to grow while enjoying full to part sun. In the garden they are winter hardy to 30 degrees below 0. This collection includes 1 each of the 3 classics in pink Sarah Bernhardt, red Karl Rosenfeld, and white Shirley Temple. If you live where peonies grow, it’s the same every year in late spring- a plethora of fluffy blooms atop glossy, green foliage. Peonies last a lifetime and create permanent landscapes. Although only growing 12-16 inches per root the 1st year and 24-36 inches per root the 2nd year, they're garden proven to provide years of thick, ruffled flowers. They will produce gorgeous, fragrant blooms beginning in the second season! This collection ships as 3 bare-roots (2/3 eye) mixed together in one bag- not labeled.

SKU R285873
On Sale Yes
USDA Zone Zone 3, Zone 4, Zone 5, Zone 6, Zone 7, Zone 8
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade, Part Shade
Mature Height Between 19-36 inches
Bloom Time Late Spring-Early Summer
Attributes Deer Resistant, Fragrant, Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cotton Candy Peony Mixture 3 pc.
Your Rating