My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Caribbean Cocktail Calibrachoa Mix - 6 pc Set

Rating:
0% of 100
$29.99
Out of stock
SKU
R295709
  • Buy 2 for $26.99 each and save 11%
  • Buy 4 for $25.49 each and save 16%

Caribbean Cocktail Calibrachoa produces bright colors all summer long over the the entire foliage in shades of orange, red, and dark blue. This collection continues to be a gardner's favorite, creating a tremendous color impact on tidy well-branched leaves and stems. It's popular as a bedding plant and well-suited for containers with their natural cascading habit in either in full or partial sun.

Botanical Name:Calibrachoa hybrids
Common Name:Mini Petunias or Million Bells
Hardiness Zone:9, 10, 11, Cold Tolerance 40F
Sun Shade:Full Sun to Part Sun
SKU:R31737 / Annual
Bloom Time:Summer to Mid Fall
Cultivar: 2 each Tangerine, Scarlet, and Dark Blue
HT/WD:8 to 12 inches high / 20 to 24 inches
Special:More & larger flowers; exceptionally long bloom season; enormous spread; mound-shaped habit, stronger stems with larger foliage; withstands windy conditions; disease resistant; self-cleaning (no deadheading needed)
Uses: Bedding plant, containers, hanging baskets, window boxes, flower beds, edgers, and walkways
Growing Guides:robertasgardens.net/crm/gg/Calibrachoa.pdf
Ships:6 pak tray
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Calibrachoa are similar to Petunias, but more floriferous with smaller blossoms and a more compact nature. This allows them to fit wonderfully in your hanging baskets, window boxes and mixed containers. Calibrachoa are very easy to grow and maintain and they will blanket your garden or fill your pots with fantastic, bright color all summer long.

More Information
Product Name Caribbean Cocktail Calibrachoa Mix - 6 pc Set
Colors assortment
General Product information N/A
Description

Calibrachoa are similar to Petunias, but more floriferous with smaller blossoms and a more compact nature. This allows them to fit wonderfully in your hanging baskets, window boxes and mixed containers. Calibrachoa are very easy to grow and maintain and they will blanket your garden or fill your pots with fantastic, bright color all summer long.

SKU R295709
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 9, Zone 10, Zone 11
Sun / Shade Half Sun/Half Shade
Mature Height Between 7-18 inches
Bloom Time Late Spring-Early Summer
Attributes Deer Resistant
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Caribbean Cocktail Calibrachoa Mix - 6 pc Set
Your Rating