My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Short Canna Lily Mix 6 pc.

Rating:
0% of 100
Special Price $25.20 Regular Price $28.00
In stock
SKU
R285705
  • Buy 4 for $23.80 each and save 6%

If you’re looking to add an array of color to your gardens or patio plants with the feel of the tropics, then this collection is just for you. You’ll feel as if you’re vacationing in the South Caribbean with this tropical foliage and bright, long-lasting flowers! These Canna lilies are a bit shorter than the typical as these only get 28-32 inches tall making them great for the front of beds and borders while nice and compact for all types of containers.

Botanical Name:Canna Indica
Common Name:Canna, Indian Shot
Hardiness Zone:7-11, Cold Tolerance: 20F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R285705 / Tender Perennial (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:July-October
Cultivar:Short Mix
HT/WD:28-32 inches / 20-24 inches
Special:Adds a tropical flair to your garden or pots; large flowers attract butterflies and hummingbirds; shorter varieties; super-easy to grow and maintain; thrives in full sun; easy to lift and store away during the winter
Uses:garden, containers, or as an accent backdrop for smaller plants, thrillers for pots, warm winter gardens
Growing Guides:Canna Lily
Ships:tuber 1/3 eye
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Native of the Caribbean and South America, these exotic-looking flowers attract hummingbirds galore while brightening up any dull spot. They bloom a long 3-4 months every summer. Canna lilies grow extremely fast reaching full maturity in the first season while adding a full spectrum of iris like flowers lasting 3-4 months every summer and fall. In the summer, they will thrive and flourish in pots and containers anywhere in the country. In the garden, they are winter hardy to 20 degrees. In colder climates avoid extended periods of frost by simply lifting the rhizome and storing away for the winter. This collection includes a mix of various colored canna lilies in shades of red, yellow, pink, and orange.

More Information
Product Name Short Canna Lily Mix 6 pc.
Description

Native of the Caribbean and South America, these exotic-looking flowers attract hummingbirds galore while brightening up any dull spot. They bloom a long 3-4 months every summer. Canna lilies grow extremely fast reaching full maturity in the first season while adding a full spectrum of iris like flowers lasting 3-4 months every summer and fall. In the summer, they will thrive and flourish in pots and containers anywhere in the country. In the garden, they are winter hardy to 20 degrees. In colder climates avoid extended periods of frost by simply lifting the rhizome and storing away for the winter. This collection includes a mix of various colored canna lilies in shades of red, yellow, pink, and orange.

SKU R285705
On Sale Yes
USDA Zone Zone 7, Zone 8, Zone 9, Zone 10, Zone 11
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade
Mature Height Between 19-36 inches
Bloom Time Summer, Summer-Early Fall
Attributes Drought Tolerant, Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds, Everblooming
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Short Canna Lily Mix 6 pc.
Your Rating