My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Heartstrings Asiatic Lily Collection 8 pc.

Rating:
0% of 100
$24.95
In stock
SKU
R287910
  • Buy 2 for $22.46 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $21.21 each and save 15%

Roberta’s 8 pc. Heartstrings® Asiatic Lily collection is a fancy multi-colored lily producing peachy-yellow flower centers with raspberry pink-tipped petals, while standing tall at 4 feet high. This bright lily is perfect in cut flower arrangements or vases. Asiatic lilies are some of the hardiest and first to flower of all lily hybrids, producing colorful blooms in June and July.

Botanical Name:Lilium asiatic hybrid
Common Name:Asiatic hybrid Lily
Hardiness Zone:4-9, Cold Tolerance: -30F
Sun Shade:Partial or Full Sun
SKU:R287910 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Early to Mid Summer- June-July
Cultivar:Heartstrings
HT/WD:4 feet / 10-12 inches
Special:Large, multi-colored blooms; 5-7 blooms per flower in the first season; dependable, easy to grow & winter hardy; multiples quickly & easily subdivided after 3-4 years
Uses:gardens, landscapes, containers, cut flower arrangements
Growing Guides:Asiatic Lilies
Ships:bulb 14/16 cm
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

This lily is a vibrant standout at 4 feet tall with unique multi-colored flowers throughout mid summer. Each flower will produce 5-7 blooms in the very first season and then multiply significantly thereafter. These lilies are winter hardy and will easily return each season with more vigor and color than the previous season and they can even be subdivided after 3 to 4 years. Bulb size is 14/16 cm.

More Information
Product Name Heartstrings Asiatic Lily Collection 8 pc.
Description

This lily is a vibrant standout at 4 feet tall with unique multi-colored flowers throughout mid summer. Each flower will produce 5-7 blooms in the very first season and then multiply significantly thereafter. These lilies are winter hardy and will easily return each season with more vigor and color than the previous season and they can even be subdivided after 3 to 4 years. Bulb size is 14/16 cm.

SKU R287910
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 4, Zone 5, Zone 6, Zone 7, Zone 8, Zone 9
Sun / Shade Full Sun, Half Sun/Half Shade, Part Shade
Mature Height Taller than 36 inches
Bloom Time Summer
Attributes Attracts Bflys and Hummingbirds
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Heartstrings Asiatic Lily Collection 8 pc.
Your Rating