My Account 
SHOPPING CART
Toggle Nav

Sunfinity™ Sunflowers - 3 pc Set

Rating:
% of 100
Special Price $30.15 Regular Price $33.50
In stock
SKU
R57347
  • Buy 4 for $28.48 each and save 6%

A new breeding breakthrough which took nearly a decade in the making now yields Sunfinity™ Sunflowers. Remember the time when we you were caught in awe at the sight of those giant sunflowers well know comes a smaller sunflower that is so cute and floriferous you will want to get your hands on some. This pot sunflower grows only 3-4 feet tall with a multitude of stems with many flowers rather than a single stem with just one flower like traditional sunflower. They have indeterminate growth habits and they continue growing, branching and producing masses of continuous flowers (upwards of 100 blossoms) all season and long after traditional single-stem sunflowers have bloomed and died.

Botanical Name:Helianthus hybrid Sunfinity™
Common Name:Pot Sunflowers
Hardiness Zone:9-11, Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R57347 / Annual
Bloom Time:Early Summer to Early Autumn
Cultivar:Sunfinity™ Sunflowers
HT/WD:3-4 feet / 2-3 feet, space 3 feet apart
Special:Remarkable breeding breakthrough; highly versatile with shorter heights are perfect for containers; great cut flowers with no messy pollen; fantastic intermediate growth habit for more continuous flowering (deadheading not necessary); heat and drought tol
Uses:Pot sunflowers are bred for container use, great in pots on porches, along walkways, middle of borders and beds, cut flowers
Growing Guides:Pot Sunflower
Ships:2.5" square x 3" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

This remarkable hybridization has taken a timeless classic and made it better and more useful for the everyday gardener! Sunfinity™ Sunflowers have expanded their versatility now looking fantastic in the middle or background of your garden beds and borders, on your patio, and even as a cut flower as they do not have any messy pollen. Deadheading and pruning is not necessary as they will continue to grow and produce all season long.

More Information
Product Name Sunfinity™ Sunflowers - 3 pc Set
Colors yellow
Description

This remarkable hybridization has taken a timeless classic and made it better and more useful for the everyday gardener! Sunfinity™ Sunflowers have expanded their versatility now looking fantastic in the middle or background of your garden beds and borders, on your patio, and even as a cut flower as they do not have any messy pollen. Deadheading and pruning is not necessary as they will continue to grow and produce all season long.

SKU R57347
On Sale No
USDA Zone Zone 9, Zone 10, Zone 11
Sun / Shade Full Sun
Mature Height Taller than 36 inches
Bloom Time Late Spring-Early Summer, Summer, Summer-Early Fall
Attributes Deer Resistant, Drought Tolerant, Hot and Dry Tolerant, Everblooming
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Sunfinity™ Sunflowers - 3 pc Set
Your Rating